Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles (Bioracer Kudos Series Event 6) (Inc VTTA Manchester m/c NW group )(90 riders max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J10/1
  • Closing Date: 29-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
4 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
5 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
7 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
8 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
9 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
10 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
11 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
12 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
13 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
14 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
15 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
16 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
17 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
18 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
19 Alex Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
20 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
21 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
22 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
23 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
24 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
25 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
26 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
27 Aaron Shepherd Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
28 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
29 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
30 Paul Kearney Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
31 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
32 Colin Lynch Male C2 Shutt Velo Test Team 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
33 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
34 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
35 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
36 Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
37 Alex Critcher Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
38 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
39 Reuben Corlett Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
40 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
41 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
42 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
43 Gail Lowe Female Vet Congleton CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
44 Aidan Grant Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
45 Jeff Upton Male Stockport Tri Club 00:25:45 23.301 Mph Claim
46 Paul Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
47 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
48 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
49 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 00:29:04 20.642 Mph
50 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
51 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:32:16 18.595 Mph
DNS(A) Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS(A) Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS(A) Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Jasmine Dean Female Espoir Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Bill Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Alex Hodgkinson Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion