Manchester & District Ladies CA (Invitation)(Men)Cheshire points series 9 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:23 29.436 Mph
3 David Parkin Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 20:54 28.708 Mph
4 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:57 28.64 Mph
5 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:57 27.335 Mph
9 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
11 George Booth Male Espoir TricentralUk 22:05 27.17 Mph
12 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 22:09 27.088 Mph
13 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
14 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
15 Ross Hooley Male Junior Innovation Racing 22:50 26.277 Mph
16 Matthew Last Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
17 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
18 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
19 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:11 25.881 Mph
20 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:13 25.843 Mph
21 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 23:18 25.751 Mph
21 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
23 Andy Gray Male Vet Congleton CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
24 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
25 Neil Swithenbank Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
26 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
27 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
28 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:08 24.862 Mph
29 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
30 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:44 24.259 Mph
31 David Tobin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 25:03 23.952 Mph
32 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
33 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:43 22.458 Mph
34 Adrian Fox Male Vet Congleton CC 28:21 21.164 Mph
35 Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 29:10 20.571 Mph
36 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:54 20.067 Mph
DNS Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)