Crewe Clarion Wheelers (Bioracer Kudos series Event 4)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 16.5 Miles
  • Course: J8/2R
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 35:42 27.731 Mph
2 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 35:46 27.679 Mph
3 Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 36:58 26.781 Mph
4 Alistair Golby Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 37:28 26.423 Mph
5 Steven Filder Male Senior Velo6 Racing 37:47 26.202 Mph
6 Stephen Hall Male Vet VeloRunner RT 38:59 25.395 Mph
7 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 39:17 25.202 Mph
8 Sam Clark Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 39:23 25.138 Mph
9 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 39:26 25.106 Mph
10 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 39:34 25.021 Mph
11 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 39:40 24.958 Mph
12 Sam Molony Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group 39:45 24.906 Mph
13 Phil Land Male Vet Velo6 Racing 40:27 24.475 Mph
14 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 40:36 24.384 Mph
15 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 40:56 24.186 Mph
16 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 41:08 24.068 Mph
17 John Hines Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 41:32 23.836 Mph
18 Aaron Shepherd Male Espoir Manchester Bicycle Club 41:41 23.75 Mph
19 John McMillan Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 41:55 23.618 Mph
20 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 42:05 23.525 Mph
21 Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 42:13 23.45 Mph
22 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 42:27 23.322 Mph
23 Simon Barrow Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 43:00 23.023 Mph
24 Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 43:16 22.881 Mph
25 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 43:30 22.759 Mph
26 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 44:13 22.39 Mph
27 John Swinnerton Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 45:22 21.822 Mph
28 Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 46:10 21.444 Mph
29 Lucy Bulkeley Female Senior Velotik Racing Team 46:24 21.336 Mph
30 John Putt Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 46:42 21.199 Mph
31 Stephen Booth Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 46:43 21.192 Mph
32 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 46:47 21.161 Mph
33 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 47:20 20.915 Mph
34 John Fidler Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 47:43 20.747 Mph
35 Brandon Edgeley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 48:55 20.238 Mph
36 David Prince Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 49:57 19.82 Mph
DNF Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Christopher Hall Male Claim
DNS(A) Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT
DNS Paul Kearney Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Claim
DNS Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS Alex Coates Male Espoir Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.