Manchester Bicycle Club (Bioracer Kudos series event 3)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J10/1
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:39 30.534 Mph 150
2 Sean Mullen Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 19:57 30.075 Mph 148.611
3 William Tidball Male Espoir Team Inspired 20:14 29.654 Mph 147.222
4 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 20:36 29.126 Mph 145.833
5 Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired 20:47 28.869 Mph 144.444
6 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 143.056
7 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:23 28.059 Mph 141.667
8 Robert Donaldson Male Espoir Team Inspired 21:25 28.016 Mph 140.278
9 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:27 27.972 Mph 138.889
10 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 21:29 27.929 Mph 137.5
11 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 21:31 27.885 Mph 136.111
12 Max Rushby Male Espoir Team Inspired 21:40 27.692 Mph 134.722
13 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 21:42 27.65 Mph 133.333
14 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 21:44 27.607 Mph 131.944
14 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:44 27.607 Mph 131.944
16 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:46 27.565 Mph 129.167
17 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:48 27.523 Mph 127.778
18 Chris Humphries Male Senior St Helens CRC 21:49 27.502 Mph 126.389
19 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:52 27.439 Mph 125
20 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 21:54 27.397 Mph 123.611
20 David Ashton Male Senior Army Cycling 21:54 27.397 Mph 123.611
22 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:58 27.314 Mph 120.833
23 Alfie George Male Espoir Team Inspired 22:02 27.231 Mph 119.444
24 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:03 27.211 Mph 118.056
25 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:05 27.17 Mph 116.667
26 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 22:07 27.129 Mph 115.278
27 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:12 27.027 Mph 113.889
28 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:17 26.926 Mph 112.5
29 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 22:18 26.906 Mph 111.111
30 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 22:20 26.866 Mph 109.722
31 Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 22:31 26.647 Mph 108.333
32 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 106.944
33 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 105.556
34 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 22:36 26.549 Mph 104.167
35 Lee Watson Male Senior Army Cycling 22:37 26.529 Mph 102.778
36 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:39 26.49 Mph 101.389
37 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 22:40 26.471 Mph 100
38 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 98.611
39 Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 97.222
40 Chris Standidge Male Vet Total Tri Training 22:52 26.239 Mph 95.833
40 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 95.833
42 Chris Spencer Male Senior Element Cycling Team 22:54 26.201 Mph 93.056
43 Harry Jordan Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:55 26.182 Mph 91.667
44 Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 23:00 26.087 Mph 90.278
45 Syd Brown Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:04 26.012 Mph 88.889
46 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 23:05 25.993 Mph 87.5
47 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 23:06 25.974 Mph 86.111
48 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Directions racing 23:08 25.937 Mph 84.722
49 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 23:09 25.918 Mph 83.333
50 Abi Smith Female Espoir Team Breeze 23:10 25.899 Mph 81.944
51 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 23:24 25.641 Mph 80.556
52 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 23:31 25.514 Mph 79.167
53 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:37 25.406 Mph 77.778
54 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:42 25.316 Mph 76.389
54 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 23:42 25.316 Mph 76.389
56 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 23:44 25.281 Mph 73.611
57 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 23:46 25.245 Mph 72.222
58 Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 23:47 25.228 Mph 70.833
59 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 23:51 25.157 Mph 69.444
60 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:57 25.052 Mph 68.056
61 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 24:06 24.896 Mph 66.667
62 Andy Gray Male Vet Congleton CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 65.278
63 Josh Marsden Male Junior Innovation Racing 24:08 24.862 Mph 63.889
64 Ross Hooley Male Junior Innovation Racing 24:13 24.776 Mph 62.5
64 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 62.5
66 Matthew Last Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 59.722
67 Steffan North Male Vet SKCC 24:15 24.742 Mph 58.333
68 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 24:22 24.624 Mph 56.944
69 Ben Norton Male Vet Directions racing 24:31 24.473 Mph 55.556
70 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph 54.167
71 Xavier Teece-Round Male Junior Innovation Racing 24:54 24.096 Mph 52.778
72 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 24:57 24.048 Mph 51.389
73 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 25:22 23.653 Mph 50
74 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 25:24 23.622 Mph 48.611
74 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 25:24 23.622 Mph 48.611
76 Archie Fletcher Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 25:25 23.607 Mph 45.833
77 Imogen Wolff Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 25:26 23.591 Mph 44.444
78 Aaron Shepherd Male Espoir Manchester Bicycle Club 25:29 23.545 Mph 43.056
79 Graham Howell Male Senior Element Cycling Team 25:42 23.346 Mph 41.667
80 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Congleton CC 25:49 23.241 Mph 40.278
80 Max Jones Male Junior Innovation Racing 25:49 23.241 Mph 40.278
82 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 25:56 23.136 Mph 37.5
83 Alex Foster Male Junior Innovation Racing 26:00 23.077 Mph 36.111
84 Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training 26:16 22.843 Mph 34.722
85 David Nunnerley Male Senior Directions racing 26:22 22.756 Mph 33.333
86 Evan Schofield Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 26:33 22.599 Mph 31.944
87 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 26:37 22.542 Mph 30.556
88 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:38 22.528 Mph 29.167
89 Emma Jeffers Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:52 22.332 Mph 27.778
90 Dave Robinson Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 27:31 21.805 Mph 26.389
91 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:40 21.687 Mph 25
92 Erin Avill Female Junior Storey Racing 27:59 21.441 Mph 23.611
93 Amy Loftus Female Junior East Bradford CC 28:04 21.378 Mph 22.222
94 Lola Ellis Female Juvenile JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:08 21.327 Mph 20.833
95 Darcey Ellis Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:32 21.028 Mph 19.444
96 Alice Taylor Female Senior Congleton CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 18.056
97 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 28:46 20.857 Mph 16.667
98 Daniel Capper Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 28:55 20.749 Mph 15.278
99 Gaynor Beckett Female Vet Total Tri Training 29:18 20.478 Mph 13.889
100 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 29:22 20.431 Mph 12.5
101 Amanda Skeldon Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 30:26 19.715 Mph 11.111
102 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:28 19.068 Mph 9.722
103 Janet Wyles Female Vet Total Tri Training 32:04 18.711 Mph 8.333
104 Melanie Brooks Female Vet Total Tri Training 32:06 18.692 Mph 6.944
105 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 32:09 18.663 Mph 5.556
106 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 32:32 18.443 Mph 4.167
107 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 33:11 18.081 Mph 2.778
108 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 33:51 17.725 Mph 1.389
DNF Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Phil Ellison Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 0
DNS(A) Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir Team Inspired 0
DNS(A) Jonny Wale Male Senior Team HUUB 0
DNS(A) Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Team Inspired 0
DNS(A) James Foggensteiner Male Espoir Team PB Performance 0
DNS(A) Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 0
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Annie Barsoum Female Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNS(A) Keri Parton Female Pro Vision RC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Eluned King Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 0
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Salford Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Hayley Winder Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Maureen Wilkins Female Vet 3C Test Team 0
DNS(A) Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 0
DNS(A) Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 0
DNS Adam MacHan Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0