Macclesfield Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 5 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Eolo Kometa 47:49 31.37 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:06 28.791 Mph
3 Abi Smith Female Espoir Team Breeze 54:40 27.439 Mph
4 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 55:03 27.248 Mph
5 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
6 Alex Dickinson Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 56:12 26.69 Mph
7 Philip Kaye Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 56:47 26.416 Mph
8 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 57:14 26.208 Mph
9 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
10 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:42 25.997 Mph
11 Matt Lawton Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:46 25.967 Mph
12 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 57:50 25.937 Mph
13 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:00 25.862 Mph
14 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 58:10 25.788 Mph
15 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:21 25.707 Mph
16 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 58:44 25.539 Mph
17 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
18 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 59:55 25.035 Mph
19 Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
20 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
21 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
22 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
23 Alex Critcher Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
24 Richard Pearn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
25 Marcus Fielden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
26 Paul Kearney Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
27 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
28 Katherine Swithenbank Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
29 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
30 Simon Bytheway Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
31 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
32 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
33 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
34 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
35 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
36 Adele Reynolds Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:38 21.855 Mph
37 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
38 Carl Telford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:10:04 21.408 Mph
39 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:13:09 20.506 Mph
40 Lora Fachie Female Tan Storey Racing 53:15 28.169 Mph
40 Corrine Hall Female Senior Storey Racing 53:15 28.169 Mph
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Emily Meakin Female Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur
DNS(A) Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso
DNS Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS Dan Harbidge Male Senior North Endurance
DNS Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC