Coventry CC (Men)(120 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 08:50
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Giddings Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
4 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
5 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
6 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
7 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
8 Jack Fothergill Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
9 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
10 Ben Pierce Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
11 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
12 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
12 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
14 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
15 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
16 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
17 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
17 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
19 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
20 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
21 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
22 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
23 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
24 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
25 Stelios Maragkos Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
26 Danny Marron Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
27 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
28 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
29 Matthew Hall Male Senior Aura Triathlon Coaching 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
30 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
31 David Glossy Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
32 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
32 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
34 Philip Marks Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
35 Thomas Stegeman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
36 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
37 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
37 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
39 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
40 Dan Holford Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
41 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
42 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
42 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
44 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
45 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
46 David Warren Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
47 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
48 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
48 James Haworth Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
50 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
51 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
51 Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
53 Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
54 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
55 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
56 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
57 Chris Breeze Male Senior Black Country Racing Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
58 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
59 David Adcock Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
60 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
61 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
62 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
63 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
64 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
65 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
66 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
67 Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
68 Chris Grimley Male Senior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
68 Craig Walker Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
71 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
71 Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
71 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
73 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
74 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
75 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
76 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
77 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
78 Pete Noel Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
79 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
80 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
81 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
82 Simon Jones Male Vet Fred Williams Racing 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
83 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
84 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
85 Andy Oliver Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
86 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
87 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
88 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
89 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
90 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
91 Graham Read Male Vet 45 RC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
92 John Tracey Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
93 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
94 Edward Bolland Male Vet Team Catenary 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
95 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph Claim
96 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
97 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
98 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
99 Paul Whitehouse Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
100 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
101 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
102 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
103 Paul Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
104 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
105 Steve Cronshaw Male Vet Brereton Whs 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
106 Jonathan Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
107 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:59 22.236 Mph Claim
108 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
109 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
110 Edward Matthews Male Vet Ratae RC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
111 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
112 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:31:42 18.927 Mph
113 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:37:19 16.079 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Anthony Harriss Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) James Davis Male Espoir Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS James Beasley Male Senior Black Country Racing Club