Coventry CC (Men)(120 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 08:50
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Giddings Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 19:08 31.359 Mph 150
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:18 31.088 Mph 148.673
3 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 19:26 30.875 Mph 147.345
4 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:41 30.483 Mph 146.018
5 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 19:53 30.176 Mph 144.69
6 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:54 30.151 Mph 143.363
7 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 19:58 30.05 Mph 142.035
8 Jack Fothergill Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:20 29.508 Mph 140.708
9 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:22 29.46 Mph 139.381
10 Ben Pierce Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:24 29.412 Mph 138.053
11 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:25 29.388 Mph 136.726
12 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:28 29.316 Mph 135.398
12 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:28 29.316 Mph 135.398
14 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:36 29.126 Mph 132.743
15 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:37 29.103 Mph 131.416
16 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:43 28.962 Mph 130.088
17 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 20:45 28.916 Mph 128.761
17 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:45 28.916 Mph 128.761
19 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:51 28.777 Mph 126.106
20 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:52 28.754 Mph 124.779
21 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:55 28.685 Mph 123.451
22 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 122.124
23 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:06 28.436 Mph 120.796
24 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 21:08 28.391 Mph 119.469
25 Stelios Maragkos Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:09 28.369 Mph 118.142
26 Danny Marron Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:13 28.28 Mph 116.814
27 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:16 28.213 Mph 115.487
28 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:18 28.169 Mph 114.159
29 Matthew Hall Male Senior Aura Triathlon Coaching 21:24 28.037 Mph 112.832
30 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 21:38 27.735 Mph 111.504
31 David Glossy Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 21:43 27.629 Mph 110.177
32 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 21:45 27.586 Mph 108.85
32 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph 108.85
34 Philip Marks Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 21:47 27.544 Mph 106.195
35 Thomas Stegeman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 104.867
36 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 21:56 27.356 Mph 103.54
37 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 21:59 27.293 Mph 102.212
37 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 102.212
39 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 99.558
40 Dan Holford Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph 98.23
41 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:10 27.068 Mph 96.903
42 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 22:11 27.047 Mph 95.575
42 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 95.575
44 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 92.92
45 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:18 26.906 Mph 91.593
46 David Warren Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 22:23 26.806 Mph 90.265
47 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 88.938
48 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:28 26.706 Mph 87.611
48 James Haworth Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:28 26.706 Mph 87.611
50 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 22:31 26.647 Mph 84.956
51 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:34 26.588 Mph 83.628
51 Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:34 26.588 Mph 83.628
53 Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph 80.973
54 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 79.646
55 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:44 26.393 Mph 78.319
56 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:47 26.335 Mph 76.991
57 Chris Breeze Male Senior Black Country Racing Club 22:54 26.201 Mph 75.664
58 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:55 26.182 Mph 74.336
59 David Adcock Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:56 26.163 Mph 73.009
60 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 71.681
61 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:02 26.049 Mph 70.354
62 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 69.027
63 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:09 25.918 Mph 67.699
64 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:11 25.881 Mph 66.372
65 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:18 25.751 Mph 65.044
66 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:20 25.714 Mph 63.717
67 Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:24 25.641 Mph 62.389
68 Chris Grimley Male Senior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 23:25 25.623 Mph 61.062
68 Craig Walker Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph 61.062
71 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:25 25.623 Mph 57.08
71 Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 23:28 25.568 Mph 57.08
71 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 23:28 25.568 Mph 57.08
73 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 54.425
74 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 23:34 25.46 Mph 53.097
75 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 23:35 25.442 Mph 51.77
76 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph 50.442
77 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:40 25.352 Mph 49.115
78 Pete Noel Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 23:42 25.316 Mph 47.788
79 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 23:44 25.281 Mph 46.46
80 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 45.133
81 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:51 25.157 Mph 43.805
82 Simon Jones Male Vet Fred Williams Racing 23:53 25.122 Mph 42.478
83 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:54 25.105 Mph 41.15
84 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 39.823
85 Andy Oliver Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:07 24.879 Mph 38.496
86 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 37.168
87 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 35.841
88 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 34.513
89 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 24:20 24.658 Mph 33.186
90 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 24:33 24.44 Mph 31.858
91 Graham Read Male Vet 45 RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 30.531
92 John Tracey Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 29.204
93 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 24:46 24.226 Mph 27.876
94 Edward Bolland Male Vet Team Catenary 24:48 24.194 Mph 26.549
95 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 25.221 Claim
96 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:01 23.984 Mph 23.894
97 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 22.566
98 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:14 23.778 Mph 21.239
99 Paul Whitehouse Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 19.912
100 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:40 23.377 Mph 18.584
101 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:41 23.361 Mph 17.257
102 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:58 23.107 Mph 15.929
103 Paul Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC 26:04 23.018 Mph 14.602
104 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:06 22.988 Mph 13.274
105 Steve Cronshaw Male Vet Brereton Whs 26:26 22.699 Mph 11.947
106 Jonathan Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 26:44 22.444 Mph 10.619
107 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:59 22.236 Mph 9.292 Claim
108 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 27:08 22.113 Mph 7.965
109 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:24 21.898 Mph 6.637
110 Edward Matthews Male Vet Ratae RC 28:18 21.201 Mph 5.31
111 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 28:43 20.894 Mph 3.982
112 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 31:42 18.927 Mph 2.655
113 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 37:19 16.079 Mph 1.327
DNS(A) Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNS(A) Anthony Harriss Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 0
DNS(A) Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) James Davis Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 0
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNS James Beasley Male Senior Black Country Racing Club 0