Lancashire Road Club (Ramsbottom Rake)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Oct-21
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L812
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 02:18.5 0 Mph
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:21.3 0 Mph
3 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:26.5 0 Mph
4 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:28.3 0 Mph
5 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Orwell Velo 02:29.0 0 Mph
6 George Griffin Male Junior Innovation Racing 02:29.9 0 Mph
6 Jude Taylor Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 02:29.9 0 Mph
8 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 02:30.1 0 Mph
9 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 02:33.4 0 Mph
10 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 02:34.3 0 Mph
10 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 02:34.3 0 Mph
12 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 02:34.6 0 Mph
13 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:35.2 0 Mph
14 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 02:36.2 0 Mph
15 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:37.4 0 Mph
16 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:40.2 0 Mph
17 Daniel Pullen Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 02:41.1 0 Mph
18 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 02:42.8 0 Mph
19 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 02:44.1 0 Mph
20 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 02:44.8 0 Mph
21 James Claydon Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 02:45.3 0 Mph
22 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 02:47.3 0 Mph
23 Paul Roby Male Vet Lancashire RC 02:47.4 0 Mph
24 Harry Wakefield Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 02:52.3 0 Mph
25 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:52.7 0 Mph
26 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:55.2 0 Mph
27 Sam Marshall Male Senior Trash Mile 02:55.4 0 Mph
28 Mary Wilkinson Female Vet Yorkshire Road Club 02:56.7 0 Mph
29 George Hodgkinson Male Espoir Chorley Cycling Club 02:57.2 0 Mph
30 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:58.4 0 Mph
31 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 02:58.5 0 Mph
32 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 02:59.7 0 Mph
33 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:02.3 0 Mph
34 Chris Horswill Male Senior Solihull CC 03:02.9 0 Mph
35 Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK 03:04.2 0 Mph
36 Dean Johns Male Vet Calder Clarion 03:08.3 0 Mph
37 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 03:13.4 0 Mph
38 Craig Ball Male Senior St Helens CRC 03:18.3 0 Mph
39 Stanley Clough Male Juvenile ABC Centreville 03:18.8 0 Mph
40 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 03:21.1 0 Mph
41 Jake Whitecunas Male Juvenile North Cheshire Clarion 03:28.8 0 Mph
42 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 03:34.3 0 Mph
43 Phil Shaw Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:38.3 0 Mph
44 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 03:43.9 0 Mph
45 Ethan Haughton Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 03:44.8 0 Mph
46 Christopher Riley Male Vet Paramount CRT 03:46.2 0 Mph
47 Rob Scott Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:54.3 0 Mph
48 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:57.3 0 Mph
49 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 03:57.8 0 Mph
50 Julian Ferrier Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:58.3 0 Mph
51 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 04:01.5 0 Mph
52 Isabella Ash Female Senior University Of Manchester CC 04:03.0 0 Mph
53 Hannah Clough Female Junior ABC Centreville 04:10.7 0 Mph
54 Eamonn Postlethwaite Male Juvenile Eastlands Velo 04:12.0 0 Mph
55 Tyana Reid Female Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 04:24.6 0 Mph
56 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Team 22 04:26.7 0 Mph
57 Damien Ashton Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 04:27.4 0 Mph
58 Dennis Baron Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 04:50.5 0 Mph
59 Ciara Postlethwaite Female Juvenile Eastlands Velo 04:55.7 0 Mph
60 Clare Ash Female Vet Holmfirth C C 05:05.2 0 Mph
DNF Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:00.0
DNS(A) Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 00:00.0
DNS(A) Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 00:00.0
DNS(A) Thomas Turton Male Senior Seamons CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Ruby Blanc Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 00:00.0
DNS Stuart Melling Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:00.0
DNS Arthur Yates Male Juvenile Dolan Ellesse 00:00.0
DNS Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Sophie Yarwood Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0
DNS Chris Morgan Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:00.0
DNS Ned Jackson Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0