Wigan Whs CC (Preference North DC Clubs)(Closing date 28/07/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 18:53 31.774 Mph
2 George Elliott Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 19:08 31.359 Mph
3 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 19:13 31.223 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:21 31.008 Mph
5 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:22 30.981 Mph
6 Chris Humphries Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:23 30.954 Mph
7 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 19:36 30.612 Mph
8 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 19:38 30.56 Mph
9 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
10 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 19:53 30.176 Mph
11 Richard Williams Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
11 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 20:03 29.925 Mph
13 Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
14 Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs 20:15 29.63 Mph
15 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
16 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 20:23 29.436 Mph
17 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
18 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:31 29.244 Mph
19 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 20:36 29.126 Mph
20 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
21 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 20:45 28.916 Mph
22 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 20:49 28.823 Mph
23 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 20:56 28.662 Mph
24 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
25 Howard Cain Male Vet Border City Whs CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
26 Chris Dixon Male Vet Kent Valley RC 21:17 28.191 Mph
27 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 21:23 28.059 Mph
27 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
28 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 21:24 28.037 Mph
29 David Lawson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
30 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 21:37 27.756 Mph
31 Steve Abbott Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 21:43 27.629 Mph
32 Nathan Hilton Male Junior Wigan Whs CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
33 Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
34 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
35 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
36 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
37 Beth MacRae Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
38 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 21:57 27.335 Mph
39 Richard Dixon Male Vet Lakes Road Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
39 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
40 Ben Lovell Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:07 27.129 Mph
41 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:10 27.068 Mph
41 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
41 Paul Lomax Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:10 27.068 Mph
44 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
45 Marc Robertson Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 22:17 26.926 Mph
46 Steve Thornton Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
47 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
47 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 22:42 26.432 Mph
49 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph
50 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
51 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
51 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
53 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
54 Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:22 25.678 Mph
55 Stephen Costello Male Vet Bill Nickson Cycles 23:37 25.406 Mph
55 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
57 Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
58 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
59 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
60 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 24:11 24.81 Mph
61 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
62 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 24:54 24.096 Mph
63 Rachael Maxwell Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:00 24 Mph
64 Mark Boyle Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
65 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 25:26 23.591 Mph
66 Robin Shedden Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
67 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
68 Paul Farrington Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
68 David Tobin Male Manchester Wheelers 26:34 22.585 Mph Claim
69 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 29:38 20.247 Mph
70 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 33:04 18.145 Mph
DNS(A) Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS(A) Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS(A) Angela Dolan Female Vet Dolan Ellesse
DNS(A) Matthew Heath Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS(A) Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS(A) Allistair Moffat Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion
DNS(A) Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Paul Kearney Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C
DNS Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS Rory Downie Male Senior Roarsz Performance
DNS Simon Roddam Male Senior Wigan Whs CC
DNS Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Matthew Cole Male Junior Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Woodrow Male Vet Surface Design Racing
DNS Nicholas Roberts Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS Alistair Woodman Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC
DNS David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC