Border City Whs CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2511
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 00:48:54 30.675 Mph
2 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:50:34 29.664 Mph
3 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:51:19 29.23 Mph
4 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
5 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
6 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
7 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
8 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:53:40 27.95 Mph
9 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
10 Lee Davison Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
11 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet SVTTA 00:54:06 27.726 Mph
12 David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
13 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
14 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
15 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:54:30 27.523 Mph
16 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
17 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
19 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
20 Dan Pons Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
21 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
22 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
23 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
24 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
25 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
25 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
27 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
28 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
29 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
30 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
31 Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
32 Kieran Hoban Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
33 Ashley Elsley Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
34 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
35 Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
36 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
37 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
38 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:59:53 25.049 Mph
39 Sean Hoban Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
40 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
41 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
41 Andrew Sawyer Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
43 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
44 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
45 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
46 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
47 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
48 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
49 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
50 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
51 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
52 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
53 Rachael Maxwell Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
54 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 1:09:52 21.469 Mph
55 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph
DNS(A) Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Clifford Degraff Male Velo Club Cumbria Claim
DNS Zak Cornthwaite Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team