North Lancashire Time Trial Association (NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: L10010
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:26:34 29.046 Mph
2 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 3:32:44 28.204 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 3:33:42 28.077 Mph
4 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub 3:38:43 27.433 Mph
5 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 3:40:50 27.17 Mph
6 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 3:42:42 26.942 Mph
7 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 3:44:55 26.677 Mph
8 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 3:45:51 26.566 Mph
9 Daniel McParland Male Senior Tri Preston 3:46:04 26.541 Mph
10 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:46:22 26.506 Mph
11 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 3:46:30 26.49 Mph
12 Phil Ellison Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 3:46:44 26.463 Mph
13 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 3:47:20 26.393 Mph
14 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 3:48:01 26.314 Mph
15 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 3:48:35 26.249 Mph
16 Adam Taylor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 3:50:21 26.047 Mph
17 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 3:51:09 25.957 Mph
18 Jamie Berry Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 3:51:37 25.905 Mph
19 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 3:52:39 25.79 Mph
20 James Hall Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 3:54:50 25.55 Mph
21 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3:56:04 25.417 Mph
22 Scott Leadbetter Male Senior Cybele Cycling Club 3:59:47 25.023 Mph
23 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:00:01 24.998 Mph
24 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 4:01:05 24.888 Mph
25 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 4:01:12 24.876 Mph
26 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 4:01:41 24.826 Mph
27 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 4:02:06 24.783 Mph
28 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 4:06:36 24.331 Mph
29 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:07:40 24.226 Mph
30 David Berry Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 4:09:17 24.069 Mph
31 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:10:28 23.955 Mph
32 Kelly Warrington Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 4:12:02 23.806 Mph
33 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 4:12:28 23.765 Mph
34 Andrew Shaw Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 4:13:23 23.68 Mph
35 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:14:12 23.603 Mph
36 Jon Bird Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 4:14:15 23.599 Mph
37 Mark Eccleston Male Vet TricentralUk 4:15:02 23.526 Mph
38 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:15:26 23.489 Mph
38 Zak Walker Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:15:26 23.489 Mph
40 Mark Livingston Male Vet Total Tri Training 4:16:26 23.398 Mph
41 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:18:38 23.199 Mph
42 Allistair Moffat Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:18:59 23.167 Mph
43 Michal Dzieweczynski Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 4:20:31 23.031 Mph
44 Benjamin Stones Male Senior Mersey Tri 4:21:03 22.984 Mph
45 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 4:22:51 22.827 Mph
46 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:22:58 22.817 Mph
47 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 4:23:07 22.804 Mph
48 Andrew Lawless Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 4:24:55 22.649 Mph
49 Neil Taylor Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 4:25:12 22.624 Mph
50 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 4:25:41 22.583 Mph
51 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 4:26:57 22.476 Mph
52 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 4:27:37 22.42 Mph
53 Pete Muir Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 4:28:55 22.312 Mph
54 Sonya Drummond Female Vet Dundee Thistle 4:31:36 22.091 Mph
55 Andrew Gaskell Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 4:33:08 21.967 Mph
56 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 4:33:41 21.923 Mph
57 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 4:34:51 21.83 Mph
58 Neil Laing Male Vet Southport CC 4:42:55 21.208 Mph
59 Andrew Dow Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:53:44 20.427 Mph
60 Lois Muir Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 5:05:17 19.654 Mph
DNF David Hickey Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNF Bud Johnston Male Vet SVTTA
DNF Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC
DNF David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNF Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team
DNF Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro
DNF Tom Clayton Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNF Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNF Chris Dunn Male Vet Limitless Triathlon Coaching
DNF Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo
DNS(A) Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Peter Traynor Male Senior Wigan Whs CC
DNS Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNS Marc Preece Male Vet Smart121
DNS Simon Roddam Male Senior Wigan Whs CC
DNS Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS David Parkin Male Salford Cycling Club Claim
DQ Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT