West Pennine RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:04 33.21 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 18:53 31.774 Mph
3 Adam MacRae Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 18:59 31.607 Mph
4 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 19:05 31.441 Mph
5 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:09 31.332 Mph
6 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 19:17 31.115 Mph
7 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior Lancashire RC 19:18 31.088 Mph
8 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:19 31.061 Mph
9 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 19:20 31.034 Mph
10 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:23 30.954 Mph
11 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:28 30.822 Mph
12 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 19:37 30.586 Mph
13 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 19:40 30.508 Mph
14 Conor McKinnon Male Espoir Dolan Ellesse 19:42 30.457 Mph
15 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:45 30.38 Mph
15 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC 19:45 30.38 Mph
17 Callum Thornley Male Junior Spokes Race Team 19:46 30.354 Mph
18 Tom Roper Male Espoir Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 19:53 30.176 Mph
19 David Ashton Male Senior Army Cycling 19:54 30.151 Mph
20 Aled Roberts Male Vet Caffi Gruff 19:58 30.05 Mph
21 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:59 30.025 Mph
22 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:01 29.975 Mph
22 Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs 20:01 29.975 Mph
24 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:03 29.925 Mph
24 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
26 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 20:07 29.826 Mph
27 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:08 29.801 Mph
28 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
29 Thomas Minns Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 20:19 29.532 Mph
30 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 20:20 29.508 Mph
31 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:21 29.484 Mph
32 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 20:22 29.46 Mph
33 Richard Peel Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:26 29.364 Mph
34 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:29 29.292 Mph
35 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 20:33 29.197 Mph
36 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 20:40 29.032 Mph
37 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:41 29.009 Mph
38 Syd Brown Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:42 28.985 Mph
38 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
38 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 20:42 28.985 Mph
41 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 20:46 28.892 Mph
42 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Directions racing 20:47 28.869 Mph
43 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 20:52 28.754 Mph
44 Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 20:55 28.685 Mph
44 Maxwell Hereward Male Junior Green Jersey CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
46 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
47 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:02 28.526 Mph
48 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
49 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
49 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:05 28.458 Mph
51 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:06 28.436 Mph
52 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:07 28.414 Mph
52 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 21:07 28.414 Mph
54 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
54 Tom Kelsall Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 21:10 28.346 Mph
56 Chris Dixon Male Vet Kent Valley RC 21:12 28.302 Mph
57 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 21:22 28.081 Mph
58 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 21:23 28.059 Mph
58 Alistair Woodman Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:23 28.059 Mph
60 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
61 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 21:25 28.016 Mph
62 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 21:28 27.95 Mph
62 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:28 27.95 Mph
64 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
65 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 21:32 27.864 Mph
66 Joe Cosgrove Male Juvenile Dolan Ellesse 21:33 27.842 Mph
67 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 21:34 27.821 Mph
67 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 21:34 27.821 Mph
69 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 21:35 27.799 Mph
70 Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
70 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 21:36 27.778 Mph
72 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:46 27.565 Mph
73 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 21:47 27.544 Mph
74 Bryn Lawrence Male Juvenile Lancashire RC 21:54 27.397 Mph
75 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 22:10 27.068 Mph
76 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:14 26.986 Mph
77 Harriet Gilson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
78 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
79 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
80 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:26 26.746 Mph
81 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:27 26.726 Mph
82 Rachel Brown Female Senior Carlisle Tri Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
83 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
84 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 22:51 26.258 Mph
85 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 22:53 26.22 Mph
86 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 23:06 25.974 Mph
87 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:07 25.955 Mph
88 Isla Aimee Rush Female Espoir Liv AWOL 23:11 25.881 Mph
89 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 23:12 25.862 Mph
90 Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 23:15 25.806 Mph
91 Jack Millar Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 23:16 25.788 Mph
92 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 23:20 25.714 Mph
93 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:21 25.696 Mph
94 Matt Nuttall Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 23:24 25.641 Mph
95 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
96 Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team 23:51 25.157 Mph
97 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
98 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 24:13 24.776 Mph
99 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 24:32 24.457 Mph
100 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
101 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 24:59 24.016 Mph
102 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 25:09 23.857 Mph
103 Samantha Sugden Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 25:10 23.841 Mph
104 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 25:14 23.778 Mph
105 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
106 Caroline Scholes Female Vet Chorley Cycling Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
107 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
108 Adam Smith Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 28:53 20.773 Mph
109 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 32:42 18.349 Mph
DNS(A) Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS(A) Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS(A) Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC
DNS(A) John Foster Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Maisy Vasic Female Espoir Team 22
DNS Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM
DNS Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS James Murphy Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton