Beacon Wheelers (Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L108
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Roper Male Espoir Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 20:03 29.925 Mph
2 Mark Holton Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:38 29.079 Mph
3 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 21:05 28.458 Mph
3 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:05 28.458 Mph
5 Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 21:07 28.414 Mph
6 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:13 28.28 Mph
7 Dylan Westley Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:17 28.191 Mph
7 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:17 28.191 Mph
9 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
10 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:29 27.929 Mph
11 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
12 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
12 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:39 27.714 Mph
14 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:45 27.586 Mph
15 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 21:46 27.565 Mph
16 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 21:51 27.46 Mph
17 Adam Bent Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph
18 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 21:56 27.356 Mph
19 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:57 27.335 Mph
20 Syd Brown Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:59 27.293 Mph
21 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:07 27.129 Mph
22 James Bell Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph
23 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph
24 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:23 26.806 Mph
24 David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 22:23 26.806 Mph
26 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 22:28 26.706 Mph
27 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:29 26.686 Mph
28 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:40 26.471 Mph
29 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:50 26.277 Mph
30 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:52 26.239 Mph
31 Sam Wedgwood Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 22:56 26.163 Mph
32 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
33 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:00 26.087 Mph
34 Alistair Woodman Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph
35 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 23:18 25.751 Mph
35 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
35 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:18 25.751 Mph
38 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 23:19 25.733 Mph
39 Dan Pons Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 23:25 25.623 Mph
39 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
41 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 23:26 25.605 Mph
42 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
43 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
44 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 23:40 25.352 Mph
45 Rachel Brown Female Senior Carlisle Tri Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
46 David Lawson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
46 Robert Seddon Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
46 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:47 25.228 Mph
46 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 23:47 25.228 Mph
50 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 23:53 25.122 Mph
51 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:55 25.087 Mph
51 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
53 Paul Curley Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
54 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 24:12 24.793 Mph
55 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
56 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
57 Steve Thornton Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
58 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:43 24.275 Mph
59 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 24:44 24.259 Mph
60 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
61 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:49 24.177 Mph
62 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
63 Reuben Corlett Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
64 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
65 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
66 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 25:20 23.684 Mph
67 Joe Watkins-Wilson Male Juvenile North Cheshire Clarion 25:24 23.622 Mph
68 Isla Aimee Rush Female Espoir Liv AWOL 25:25 23.607 Mph
69 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
70 Henrietta Colborne Female Senior GT Krush Tunap 25:37 23.422 Mph
71 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
72 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 25:47 23.271 Mph
73 Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team 25:56 23.136 Mph
74 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph
75 Calum Campbell Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 26:12 22.901 Mph
76 Emma Jeffers Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:13 22.886 Mph
76 Paul Stupples Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
78 Richard Mattinson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 26:15 22.857 Mph
79 Alex Forbes Male Vet Border City Whs CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
80 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 26:33 22.599 Mph
81 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 27:01 22.208 Mph
82 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 27:02 22.195 Mph
83 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 27:19 21.965 Mph
84 Dave Hollingworth Male Vet Tri Preston 27:33 21.779 Mph
85 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:34 21.765 Mph
86 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 27:40 21.687 Mph
87 Andrew Carlile Male Vet Border City Whs CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
88 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 27:47 21.596 Mph
89 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 28:13 21.264 Mph
90 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:31 21.04 Mph
91 Caroline Scholes Female Vet Chorley Cycling Club 28:36 20.979 Mph
92 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:23 20.42 Mph
93 Kevin Gibbons Male Vet Border City Whs CC 30:04 19.956 Mph
94 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 32:40 18.367 Mph
95 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 37:27 16.021 Mph
DNF John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNF Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS(A) Dave Wilkinson Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS(A) Peter Rowe Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Ben Iddon Male Junior Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS(A) Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club