Beacon Wheelers (Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L108
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Roper Male Espoir Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 20:03 29.925 Mph 150
2 Mark Holton Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:38 29.079 Mph 148.421
3 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 21:05 28.458 Mph 146.842
3 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:05 28.458 Mph 146.842
5 Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 21:07 28.414 Mph 143.684
6 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:13 28.28 Mph 142.105
7 Dylan Westley Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:17 28.191 Mph 140.526
7 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:17 28.191 Mph 140.526
9 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 21:27 27.972 Mph 137.368
10 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:29 27.929 Mph 135.789
11 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph 134.211
12 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 132.632
12 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:39 27.714 Mph 132.632
14 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:45 27.586 Mph 129.474
15 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 21:46 27.565 Mph 127.895
16 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 21:51 27.46 Mph 126.316
17 Adam Bent Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph 124.737
18 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 21:56 27.356 Mph 123.158
19 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:57 27.335 Mph 121.579
20 Syd Brown Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:59 27.293 Mph 120
21 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:07 27.129 Mph 118.421
22 James Bell Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph 116.842
23 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph 115.263
24 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:23 26.806 Mph 113.684
24 David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 22:23 26.806 Mph 113.684
26 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 22:28 26.706 Mph 110.526
27 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:29 26.686 Mph 108.947
28 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:40 26.471 Mph 107.368
29 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:50 26.277 Mph 105.789
30 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:52 26.239 Mph 104.211
31 Sam Wedgwood Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 22:56 26.163 Mph 102.632
32 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 101.053
33 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:00 26.087 Mph 99.474
34 Alistair Woodman Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph 97.895
35 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 23:18 25.751 Mph 96.316
35 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 96.316
35 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:18 25.751 Mph 96.316
38 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 23:19 25.733 Mph 91.579
39 Dan Pons Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 23:25 25.623 Mph 90
39 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:25 25.623 Mph 90
41 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 23:26 25.605 Mph 86.842
42 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:31 25.514 Mph 85.263
43 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:38 25.388 Mph 83.684
44 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 23:40 25.352 Mph 82.105
45 Rachel Brown Female Senior Carlisle Tri Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 80.526
46 David Lawson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 78.947
46 Robert Seddon Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:47 25.228 Mph 78.947
46 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:47 25.228 Mph 78.947
46 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 23:47 25.228 Mph 78.947
50 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 23:53 25.122 Mph 72.632
51 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:55 25.087 Mph 71.053
51 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:55 25.087 Mph 71.053
53 Paul Curley Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 67.895
54 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 24:12 24.793 Mph 66.316
55 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 64.737
56 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:32 24.457 Mph 63.158
57 Steve Thornton Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 61.579
58 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:43 24.275 Mph 60
59 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 24:44 24.259 Mph 58.421
60 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:48 24.194 Mph 56.842
61 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:49 24.177 Mph 55.263
62 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:58 24.032 Mph 53.684
63 Reuben Corlett Male Juvenile Birkenhead North End CC 25:02 23.968 Mph 52.105
64 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 25:03 23.952 Mph 50.526
65 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 25:16 23.747 Mph 48.947
66 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 25:20 23.684 Mph 47.368
67 Joe Watkins-Wilson Male Juvenile North Cheshire Clarion 25:24 23.622 Mph 45.789
68 Isla Aimee Rush Female Espoir Liv AWOL 25:25 23.607 Mph 44.211
69 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 42.632
70 Henrietta Colborne Female Senior GT Krush Tunap 25:37 23.422 Mph 41.053
71 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph 39.474
72 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 25:47 23.271 Mph 37.895
73 Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 25:56 23.136 Mph 36.316
74 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph 34.737
75 Calum Campbell Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 26:12 22.901 Mph 33.158
76 Emma Jeffers Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:13 22.886 Mph 31.579
76 Paul Stupples Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 31.579
78 Richard Mattinson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 26:15 22.857 Mph 28.421
79 Alex Forbes Male Vet Border City Whs CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 26.842
80 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 26:33 22.599 Mph 25.263
81 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 27:01 22.208 Mph 23.684
82 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 27:02 22.195 Mph 22.105
83 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 27:19 21.965 Mph 20.526
84 Dave Hollingworth Male Vet Tri Preston 27:33 21.779 Mph 18.947
85 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:34 21.765 Mph 17.368
86 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 27:40 21.687 Mph 15.789
87 Andrew Carlile Male Vet Border City Whs CC 27:46 21.609 Mph 14.211
88 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 27:47 21.596 Mph 12.632
89 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 28:13 21.264 Mph 11.053
90 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:31 21.04 Mph 9.474
91 Caroline Scholes Female Vet Chorley Cycling Club 28:36 20.979 Mph 7.895
92 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:23 20.42 Mph 6.316
93 Kevin Gibbons Male Vet Border City Whs CC 30:04 19.956 Mph 4.737
94 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 32:40 18.367 Mph 3.158
95 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 37:27 16.021 Mph 1.579
DNF John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNF Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator 0
DNS(A) Dave Wilkinson Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS(A) Peter Rowe Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS(A) Ben Iddon Male Junior Innovation Racing 0
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 0
DNS(A) Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS(A) Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 0
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0