Pendle Forest CC(Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco) (Circuit of Ingleborough)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26.2 Miles
  • Course: L271
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 1:00:59 25.778 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:03:38 24.704 Mph
3 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:04:57 24.203 Mph
4 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:05:16 24.086 Mph
5 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:07:37 23.249 Mph
6 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:08:02 23.106 Mph
7 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:08:06 23.084 Mph
8 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:08:17 23.022 Mph
9 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:09:01 22.777 Mph
10 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:09:35 22.592 Mph
11 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:11:00 22.141 Mph
12 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:11:31 21.981 Mph
13 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:11:48 21.894 Mph
14 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:11:59 21.838 Mph
15 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:12:04 21.813 Mph
16 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:12:15 21.758 Mph
17 Neil Swithenbank Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:12:23 21.718 Mph
18 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:12:52 21.574 Mph
19 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:13:21 21.431 Mph
20 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:13:22 21.427 Mph
21 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:13:32 21.378 Mph
22 Matthew Kayley Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:13:34 21.368 Mph
23 Jack Thomas Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:13:43 21.325 Mph
24 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 1:13:58 21.253 Mph
25 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:14:38 21.063 Mph
26 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:15:29 20.826 Mph
27 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:16:01 20.68 Mph
28 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:18 20.603 Mph
29 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:16:23 20.58 Mph
30 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:16:29 20.553 Mph
31 Paul Singleton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:17:57 20.167 Mph
32 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:18:51 19.937 Mph
33 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:20:09 19.613 Mph
34 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:20:46 19.463 Mph
35 Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:21:09 19.372 Mph
36 Jonathan Beckett Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:22:29 19.058 Mph
37 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:24:51 18.527 Mph
38 Rob Doyle Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:25:18 18.429 Mph
39 Davey Allanson Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 1:26:35 18.156 Mph
40 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 1:26:56 18.083 Mph
41 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:28:18 17.803 Mph
42 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:28:45 17.713 Mph
43 Joseph Allanson Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 1:32:05 17.071 Mph
44 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Team 22 1:38:42 15.927 Mph
DNF Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Calum Campbell Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group
DNS(A) David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) Darren Harvey Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Melissa Greaves Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Tom Clayton Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS Matt Nuttall Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team