Pendle Forest CC 27

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hugh Carthy Male 1:03:24 25.552 Mph Claim
2 Richard Handley Male 1:03:44 25.418 Mph Claim
3 Ian Bibby Male 1:07:07 24.137 Mph Claim
4 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:07:21 24.053 Mph Claim
5 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:07:51 23.876 Mph
6 Matthew Pilkington Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:08:52 23.524 Mph Claim
7 Dominic Jelfs Male 1:09:08 23.433 Mph Claim
8 David Kinloch Male Ilkley CC 1:09:37 23.27 Mph Claim
9 Paul Roby Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:10:29 22.984 Mph Claim
10 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:23 22.381 Mph Claim
11 Andy Peace Male 1:12:46 22.263 Mph Claim
12 Thomas Canaway Male Settle Wheelers 1:12:53 22.227 Mph Claim
13 Jack Waller Male 1:13:28 22.051 Mph Claim
14 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 1:13:30 22.041 Mph
15 Karl Juan Denton Male 1:13:47 21.956 Mph Claim
16 Geoff Ayers Male Velo Club Cumbria 1:15:05 21.576 Mph Claim
17 Rob Dickinson Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:15:36 21.428 Mph
18 Chris Anderson Male Lakes Road Club 1:15:44 21.391 Mph Claim
19 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:15:58 21.325 Mph
20 Richmond Denton Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:16:16 21.241 Mph
21 Ian Cliffe Male Ilkley CC 1:17:28 20.912 Mph Claim
22 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 1:17:40 20.858 Mph
23 Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:28 20.646 Mph Claim
24 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:33 20.624 Mph
25 Chris Smedley Male 1:18:38 20.602 Mph Claim
26 Tony Pilkington Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:18:57 20.519 Mph Claim
27 Chris Smith Male 1:19:12 20.454 Mph Claim
28 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:19:14 20.446 Mph Claim
29 John Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 1:19:47 20.305 Mph Claim
30 Joe Le Sage Male 1:20:02 20.241 Mph Claim
31 Calum Campbell Male 1:20:07 20.22 Mph Claim
32 Adam Holmes Male Skipton CC 1:20:15 20.187 Mph Claim
33 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 1:20:54 20.025 Mph Claim
34 Ian Wilcock Male 1:21:13 19.947 Mph Claim
35 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:21:20 19.918 Mph Claim
36 Stephen Gardner Male Lancaster CC 1:21:21 19.914 Mph Claim
37 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 1:21:33 19.865 Mph Claim
38 Paul Braithwaite Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:21:44 19.82 Mph
39 Tom Cullen Male Otley CC 1:21:55 19.776 Mph Claim
40 Alex Forbes Male 1:21:59 19.76 Mph Claim
41 Martin Ralph Male Pendle Forest CC 1:22:52 19.549 Mph Claim
42 Robert Barnard Male Vet 1:23:37 19.374 Mph
43 Ian Cullen Male Otley CC 1:23:53 19.312 Mph Claim
44 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 1:24:12 19.24 Mph Claim
45 Ron Valovin Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:24:20 19.209 Mph Claim
46 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:24:37 19.145 Mph Claim
47 Martin Welsh Male Pendle Forest CC 1:24:38 19.141 Mph Claim
48 Simon Lester Male 1:24:50 19.096 Mph Claim
49 Mark Stickland Male Settle Wheelers 1:24:51 19.092 Mph Claim
50 Jed Harris Male Velo Club Cumbria 1:25:08 19.029 Mph Claim
51 Gary Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 1:25:35 18.929 Mph Claim
52 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:25:47 18.885 Mph Claim
53 Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC 1:26:17 18.775 Mph Claim
54 Mike O'Shea Male Rossendale RC 1:26:20 18.764 Mph Claim
55 Kev Shand Male 1:26:55 18.638 Mph Claim
56 Judith Irving Male Kent Valley RC 1:27:31 18.511 Mph Claim
57 David Ferguson Male Skipton CC 1:27:47 18.454 Mph Claim
58 Graham Pitcher Male Barrow Central Wheelers 1:28:02 18.402 Mph Claim
59 Leanne Farrow Male Ilkley CC 1:28:14 18.36 Mph Claim
60 Nina Benson Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:28:59 18.206 Mph
61 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:29:26 18.114 Mph Claim
62 Paul Lawson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:29:32 18.094 Mph Claim
63 Russell Marsden Male Pendle Forest CC 1:29:42 18.06 Mph Claim
64 Michael Ellis Male Pendle Forest CC 1:29:57 18.01 Mph Claim
65 Ben Johnson Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:31:04 17.789 Mph Claim
66 Earle Logan Male 1:31:42 17.666 Mph Claim
67 Dean Marshall Male Settle Wheelers 1:32:28 17.52 Mph Claim
68 Andrew Hodgson Male Clitheroe Bike Club 1:34:16 17.185 Mph Claim
69 Tony Johnston Male Barrow Central Wheelers 1:36:11 16.843 Mph Claim
70 Paul Stupples Male St Helens Tri 1:37:00 16.701 Mph Claim
71 Christine Preston Male Skipton CC 1:38:04 16.519 Mph Claim
72 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:40:48 16.071 Mph Claim
73 Danny Davies Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:42:44 15.769 Mph
74 Derek Graham Male Pendle Forest CC 1:42:57 15.736 Mph Claim
75 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 1:51:25 14.54 Mph Claim
76 Fred Abbatt Male Pendle Forest CC 1:56:01 13.963 Mph Claim
DNS Glenn Rhodes Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Colin Ross Male Claim
DNS Andrew Stubbs Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Gareth Frankland Male Skipton CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Evans Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Colin McKenna Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS Julie Harrison Male Claim
DNS Andy Wiggans Male Skipton CC Claim
DNS Paul Greenhalgh Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Skipton CC Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift Claim