Redditch Road & Path CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
3 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
4 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
5 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
6 Anna Morris Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
8 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
9 Dave Roper Male Senior Ride 24/7 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
10 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
10 Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
12 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Dan Smith Male Senior VØRANJE 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
14 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
15 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
16 Gareth James Male Senior Team V - Sprint Racing 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
17 Marcus Garwood Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
18 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
19 Joe Homer Male Junior Redditch Road & Path CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
20 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
21 Andy Oliver Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
22 Neil Wilkes Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
23 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
24 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
25 Brian Seward Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
26 Kirk Finlinson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
27 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
28 Edward Bolland Male Vet Team Catenary 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
28 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
30 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
31 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
32 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
33 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
34 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
35 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
36 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
37 Damian Barratt Male Vet Team Velo West Mercia 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
38 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
39 Phil Edwards Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
40 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
41 Gareth Forknell Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
42 Aidan Moore Male Juvenile Team V - Sprint Racing 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
43 Peggy Simpkins Female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
44 Nick Price Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
45 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
46 Glyn Lewis Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
47 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
48 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
48 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
50 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
51 Steph Holmes Female Senior Redditch Road & Path CC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
52 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
53 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:30:47 19.491 Mph
54 Lezley Moran Female Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:31:15 19.2 Mph
DNS(A) Brad Jones Male Vet Tamworth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Watkins Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Fred Meades Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Jamie Lawrence Male Senior Tamworth Cycling Club
DNS William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill