Bedfordshire Road CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 54:25 27.565 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
4 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
5 Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
6 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
7 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
8 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
9 Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
10 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:27 25.232 Mph
11 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
12 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 59:55 25.035 Mph
13 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
14 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
15 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
16 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:01 24.584 Mph
17 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
18 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
19 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
20 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
21 Marc Preece Male VC 10 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
22 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
23 Tom Deprez Male Senior 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
24 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
25 Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
26 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
27 David Robinson Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
28 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:03:33 23.604 Mph
29 Andy Wickham Male North Bucks RC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
30 Alan Huntley Male Trent Valley Road Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
31 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
32 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
33 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
34 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
34 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
35 Eddy Clutton Male 1:06:32 22.545 Mph Claim
36 Matt Donovan Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim
37 Mark Gidney Male Vet De Laune CC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph
38 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
39 James Spence Male Vet 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
40 Nigel Wilson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
41 Chris Priestley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
42 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
42 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
43 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph Claim
44 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:11:18 21.038 Mph Claim
45 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:12:25 20.714 Mph Claim
46 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 1:13:14 20.483 Mph Claim
47 Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney 1:14:43 20.076 Mph Claim
48 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:18:20 19.149 Mph Claim
49 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS Dermot Kealey Male Vet
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Mark Young Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Gerrard Rafferty Male Claim