Worcester St Johns CC (inc TA League)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Bussell male Senior AeroCoach 00:18:28 32.491 Mph
2 TT Bike Alex Doherty male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
3 TT Bike B Xavier Disley male C5 AeroCoach 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
4 TT Bike Scott Redding male Senior Goode2tri Team 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
5 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Spencer male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
7 TT Bike Scott Povey male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
8 TT Bike William Barr male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
9 TT Bike Lee Davies male Senior London Dynamo 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
10 TT Bike Josh Newbould male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
11 TT Bike Adrian Ford male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
12 TT Bike Leah Dixon female Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
13 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
14 TT Bike Jon Simpkins male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
15 TT Bike George Hale male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
15 TT Bike Peter Lloyd male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
17 TT Bike Andrew Lacon male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Race Rapid 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
19 TT Bike Brett Lowndes male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
20 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones female Senior AeroCoach 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
21 TT Bike Thomas Charles male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Osman male Vet CC Giro 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
23 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
24 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
24 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
26 TT Bike Andy Craig male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
27 TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
27 TT Bike Ian Hunt male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
29 TT Bike Harry Tait male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
30 TT Bike Mike Murrray male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Aldridge male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
32 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
33 TT Bike Stuart Harris male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
34 TT Bike James Bryant male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
35 TT Bike Marcus Garwood male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
36 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
37 TT Bike Andrew Milner male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
38 TT Bike Martin Staines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
39 TT Bike Brian Seward male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Boyles male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
41 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul Watkins male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
43 TT Bike Tom Kenderdine male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
44 TT Bike Sian Marsh female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
45 TT Bike Paul Mansfield male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Welsby male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
47 TT Bike Stephen Eggleton male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
47 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
49 TT Bike Gemma Johnson female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
50 TT Bike Nigel Jones male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
51 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
52 TT Bike Michael Lythgoe male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
53 TT Bike Fred Meades male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
54 TT Bike Vincent Halpern male Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
55 TT Bike Philip Wooldridge male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Mulready male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
57 TT Bike Edward Bolland male Vet Team Catenary 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
58 TT Bike David Ashworth male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
59 TT Bike Graham Hamer male Vet Halesowen Tri 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
60 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
61 TT Bike Jo Wilkie female Vet Ride 24/7 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
62 TT Bike Paul James male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
63 TT Bike Kyle Fuller male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Whitehouse male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
65 TT Bike Vikki Sivertsen female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
66 TT Bike Christopher Huxley male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
67 TT Bike Nick Bent male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
68 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
69 TT Bike Paolo Coppo male Vet Rugby Velo 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
70 TT Bike Henry Harbord male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
71 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
72 TT Bike Nicholas Brown male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
73 TT Bike Vicki Craig female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
74 TT Bike Bob Awcock male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
75 TT Bike Peggy Simpkins female Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
76 TT Bike Monica Da Polenza female Vet Twickenham CC 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
77 TT Bike Adrian Murray male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
78 TT Bike William Harper male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
79 TT Bike Nick Price male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
80 TT Bike Georgina Ormandy female Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
81 TT Bike Dan Grant male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
82 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Morden CRC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
83 Tricycle Sid Charlton male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
84 TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
85 TT Bike Paul Gould male Vet Midland C & AC 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
86 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
87 TT Bike Eamonn Sheridan male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:29:35 20.282 Mph
88 TT Bike Nathaniel Fuller male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:29:41 20.213 Mph
89 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:48 20.134 Mph
90 Tricycle Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:30:21 19.769 Mph
91 Tricycle Vic Trigger male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:30:33 19.64 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Vickie Wilkinson female Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Lane male Droitwich Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Holford male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Geisler male Senior Team Echelon
DNS(A) Tricycle Kenneth Trigger male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Laura Powell female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Boazman male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Stafford RC
DNS TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Stafford RC