AeroCoach (Men)(AeroCoach Road Bike Champs) (Road bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10S
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 19:57 30.075 Mph
2 Conor McGoldrick Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Graham Briggs Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 20:25 29.388 Mph
4 Yanto Barker Male Vet Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 20:41 29.009 Mph
5 Chris Opie Male Senior Saint Piran 21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 21:09 28.369 Mph
7 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 21:19 28.147 Mph
8 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 21:22 28.081 Mph
9 Alexander Boswell Male Senior Truro CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
9 Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
11 James Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 21:32 27.864 Mph
12 Scott Redding Male Senior Goode2tri Team 21:36 27.778 Mph
13 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 21:44 27.607 Mph
15 Crispin Doyle Male Vet Montezuma’s Race Team 21:45 27.586 Mph
16 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 21:54 27.397 Mph
17 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
18 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:00 27.273 Mph
19 Christopher Hall Male Senior 22:07 27.129 Mph
20 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
21 George Hale Male Espoir Stratford Cycling Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
22 Gary Blackman Male Vet West Midlands Police CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
23 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 22:43 26.412 Mph
24 Gary Price Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 22:49 26.297 Mph
25 Graham Browning Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:51 26.258 Mph
26 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
27 Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
28 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:14 25.825 Mph
29 Dan Holford Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
30 Stephen Cock Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
31 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 23:19 25.733 Mph
32 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
33 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
33 Peter Drnovsek Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 23:23 25.659 Mph
35 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 23:29 25.55 Mph
36 Kieron Carroll Male Senior Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
37 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
38 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
39 Jonathan Masters Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
40 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
41 Ian Dickens Male Vet TricentralUk 24:10 24.828 Mph
42 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
43 Richard Lowe Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
44 Phillip Blackwell Male Vet Stourbridge CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
44 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 24:34 24.423 Mph
46 Marcus Garwood Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 24:43 24.275 Mph
47 Lee Spiers Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
48 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 25:01 23.984 Mph
49 Matthew Boazman Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:02 23.968 Mph
49 Paul Darby Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:02 23.968 Mph
51 Harry Burgess Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
52 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
53 Simon Ryder Male Vet Syston Syclers 25:38 23.407 Mph
54 Andrew Knight Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
55 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 27:11 22.072 Mph
56 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 27:19 21.965 Mph
57 Mark Pharaoh Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 27:35 21.752 Mph
58 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:47 21.596 Mph
59 Paul Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC 27:49 21.57 Mph
60 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:06 19.934 Mph
61 Nick Tyrie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 44:28 13.493 Mph
62 Haydn Davies Male Giant CC Halo Films 52:14 11.487 Mph Claim
DNS(A) John Armstrong Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS(A) Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Alan Parfrey Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Stephen Foster Male Vet CC Giro
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC
DNS Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS Edward Lovsey-Barton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC
DNS James Driver Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Richard Mercer Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Leon Field Male Vet CC Giro
DNS Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Onyx RT Claim