Stratford CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 18:48 31.915 Mph
2 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 19:25 30.901 Mph
3 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:57 30.075 Mph
4 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:25 29.388 Mph
5 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:35 29.15 Mph
5 Charles Walker Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 20:35 29.15 Mph
7 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:55 28.685 Mph
7 James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:55 28.685 Mph
9 Kevin Lane Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 21:07 28.414 Mph
10 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:11 28.324 Mph
10 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
12 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:12 28.302 Mph
13 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 21:18 28.169 Mph
14 Jack Fothergill Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:21 28.103 Mph
15 Anna Morris Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:36 27.778 Mph
16 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:40 27.692 Mph
17 Adrian Ford Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
18 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
19 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
20 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 21:56 27.356 Mph
21 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
22 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 22:01 27.252 Mph
23 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
24 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:09 27.088 Mph
25 Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
26 Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
27 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
28 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:24 26.786 Mph
29 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
30 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
31 Dan Holford Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
31 David Finn Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
33 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
34 Matthew Hall Male Senior Aura Triathlon Coaching 22:47 26.335 Mph
35 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:54 26.201 Mph
36 Rosie Armitage Female Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
36 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 22:57 26.144 Mph
38 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
39 David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:04 26.012 Mph
40 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
41 Aaron Harlow Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 23:15 25.806 Mph
42 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:20 25.714 Mph
43 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:21 25.696 Mph
44 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
45 Sian Marsh Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
46 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
47 Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:38 25.388 Mph
48 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
48 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:41 25.334 Mph
50 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:44 25.281 Mph
51 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 23:52 25.14 Mph
52 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
53 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
54 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
55 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
56 Chris Breeze Male Senior Black Country Racing Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
57 Annie Heaney Female Senior Team Cherwell 24:18 24.691 Mph
58 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 24:19 24.674 Mph
59 Joe Lee Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
60 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:26 24.557 Mph
61 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 24:27 24.54 Mph
62 Peter Rought Male Senior Halesowen Tri 24:31 24.473 Mph
63 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
64 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
65 Matthew Sleath Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
66 Fay Barrington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
66 Simon Jones Male Vet Fred Williams Racing 24:39 24.341 Mph
68 Paul Mansfield Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
68 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
70 Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC 24:44 24.259 Mph
71 Jonathan Masters Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
72 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:49 24.177 Mph
73 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 24:50 24.161 Mph
74 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
75 Roxanne Sweeney Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
76 Kinga Ingram Female Junior Storey Racing 25:02 23.968 Mph
77 Fred Meades Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:03 23.952 Mph
78 Stuart Cobourne Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:08 23.873 Mph
79 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
80 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
81 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
82 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:31 23.514 Mph
83 Aimee Lane Female Junior Team Echelon 25:32 23.499 Mph
84 Amy Hinton Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
85 Neil Gardiner Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
86 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
87 Claire Walker Female Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
88 Mark Phillips Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 26:08 22.959 Mph
89 Sonya Chapman Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 26:11 22.915 Mph
90 Laura Powell Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 26:14 22.872 Mph
91 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:15 22.857 Mph
92 Jacqui Phillips Female Vet Successcycling.co.uk 26:26 22.699 Mph
93 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 26:27 22.684 Mph
94 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:47 22.402 Mph
95 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:57 22.263 Mph
96 Kara Tranter Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
97 Rachel Berney Female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 27:12 22.059 Mph
98 Saffron Small Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 27:28 21.845 Mph
99 Ila Pearson Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:43 21.648 Mph
99 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:43 21.648 Mph
101 Susanna O'Shaughnessy Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:00 21.429 Mph
102 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 28:19 21.189 Mph
103 Sarah Berrisford Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 28:27 21.09 Mph
104 Fiona Carver Female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 28:30 21.053 Mph
105 James Davis Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 28:50 20.809 Mph
106 Georgina Ormandy Female Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 28:58 20.713 Mph
107 Katherine Daniels Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:12 20.548 Mph
108 Isla Millar Female Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 29:18 20.478 Mph
109 Rebecca Wheaver Female Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 30:18 19.802 Mph
110 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 30:55 19.407 Mph
111 Naomi Leonard Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 31:26 19.088 Mph
112 Judith Harper Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 32:19 18.566 Mph
113 Christine Broughan Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 32:57 18.209 Mph
DNF Mark Palliser Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Samantha Anderson Female Senior Tri Energy
DNS(A) Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS(A) Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance
DNS(A) Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Dave Roper Male Senior Ride 24/7
DNS Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo