RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Junior men)(Reading CC)(Entries close 06/10/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Oct-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0.5 Miles
  • Course: hhc005
  • Closing Date: 04-Mar-20 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Williams Male Junior Webbs 1902 CC 02:20.8 12.857 Mph 165
2 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 02:21.4 12.766 Mph 162.462
3 Lukas Nerurkar Male Junior VC de Londres 02:23.6 12.587 Mph 159.923
4 William Smith Male Junior Verulam Really Moving 02:24.3 12.5 Mph 157.385
5 Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 02:25.2 12.414 Mph 154.846
6 Louis Sutton Male Junior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 02:26.6 12.329 Mph 152.308
7 Tomos Pattinson Male Juvenile Halesowen A&CC 02:31.0 11.921 Mph 149.769
8 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile VC de Londres 02:31.3 11.921 Mph 147.231
9 Kieran Smith Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:32.0 11.842 Mph 144.692
10 Alex Franks Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 02:34.8 11.688 Mph 142.154
11 Archie Peet Male Junior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 02:35.3 11.613 Mph 139.615
12 William Jewitt Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 02:36.1 11.538 Mph 137.077
12 Ewan Mackie Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 02:36.1 11.538 Mph 137.077
14 Adam Charleston Male Junior High Wycombe CC 02:37.2 11.465 Mph 132
15 MacKenzie Pullen Male Junior Welwyn Whs 02:37.8 11.465 Mph 129.462
16 Tom Wright Male Junior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 02:38.3 11.392 Mph 126.923
17 Josh Brown Male Junior Kettering CC 02:38.7 11.392 Mph 124.385
18 Charlie Genner Male Junior Halesowen A&CC 02:39.8 11.321 Mph 121.846
19 Jacob Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 02:40.8 11.25 Mph 119.308
20 Jed Smithson Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 02:43.1 11.043 Mph 116.769
21 Abe Reid Male Juvenile Tavistock Whs CC 02:44.2 10.976 Mph 114.231
22 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 02:45.7 10.909 Mph 111.692
23 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 02:45.9 10.909 Mph 109.154
24 Thomas Caine Male Junior V C Meudon 02:46.3 10.843 Mph 106.615
25 Joseph Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 02:47.1 10.778 Mph 104.077
26 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:48.6 10.714 Mph 101.538
27 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 02:49.1 10.651 Mph 99
28 Jules Chadderton Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 02:49.2 10.651 Mph 96.462
29 James Davenport Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 02:52.7 10.465 Mph 93.923
30 Joseph O'Brien Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 02:53.3 10.405 Mph 91.385
31 Calum Moir Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 02:55.5 10.286 Mph 88.846
32 Ali Platt Male Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:56.7 10.227 Mph 86.308
33 Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 02:59.7 10.056 Mph 83.769
34 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 02:59.8 10.056 Mph 81.231
35 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 03:00.0 10 Mph 78.692
36 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 03:03.8 9.836 Mph 76.154
37 Kai Watts Male Junior Cycling Club Hackney 03:04.1 9.783 Mph 73.615
38 Ben Wooster Male Junior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:05.2 9.73 Mph 71.077
39 Fin Walter Male Junior Team Zoyland 03:06.1 9.677 Mph 68.538
40 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 03:06.4 9.677 Mph 66
41 Hudson Hendry Male Juvenile Rockingham Forest Wheelers 03:07.5 9.626 Mph 63.462
42 Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 03:08.5 9.574 Mph 60.923
43 Dylan Cherruault Male Juvenile Avid Sport 03:09.5 9.524 Mph 58.385
44 Samuel Greenwell Male Juvenile Solihull CC 03:11.9 9.424 Mph 55.846
45 Gareth Davies Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 03:12.1 9.375 Mph 53.308
46 George Head Male Junior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 03:13.3 9.326 Mph 50.769
47 Alex Heath Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 03:16.6 9.184 Mph 48.231
48 Thomas White Male Junior Colchester Rovers CC 03:17.3 9.137 Mph 45.692
49 Edward Charles Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 03:18.0 9.091 Mph 43.154
50 Leon Atkins Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 03:21.1 8.955 Mph 40.615
51 Charlie Hussey Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 03:22.2 8.911 Mph 38.077
52 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 03:25.1 8.78 Mph 35.538
53 Noah Horton Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 03:25.3 8.78 Mph 33
54 Harrison Fay Male Junior Welland Valley CC 03:26.3 8.738 Mph 30.462
55 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 03:36.0 8.333 Mph 27.923
56 Louis Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 03:39.6 8.219 Mph 25.385
57 Finley MacFarlane Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 03:44.1 8.036 Mph 22.846
58 Brandon Humphris Male Junior CC Ashwell 03:44.2 8.036 Mph 20.308
59 Alexander Keary Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 03:46.2 7.965 Mph 17.769
60 Noah Starbuck Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 03:47.0 7.93 Mph 15.231
61 Reece Pittman Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 03:49.7 7.86 Mph 12.692
62 Robin Steer Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 03:51.9 7.792 Mph 10.154
63 Joe Cuff Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:06.0 7.317 Mph 7.615
64 Lewis Ridge Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 04:18.9 6.977 Mph 5.077
65 Edward Hennah Male Juvenile Kettering CC 04:28.2 6.716 Mph 2.538
DNS(A) William Coles Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Alex Coles Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Dylan Edwards Male Junior Cog Set Papyrus 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Will Harding Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) James Ashcroft Male Junior NOPINZ Symec Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Henry Howells Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Lea Male Juvenile Team Milton Keynes 00:00.0 0