Ride Harder

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3A
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
3 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
5 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
7 David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
9 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
10 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
11 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
12 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
13 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
14 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
15 Matthew Holland Male Espoir Great Yarmouth C C 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
16 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
17 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
18 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
19 Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
20 John Scott Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
21 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
22 Becky Robertson Female Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
23 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
24 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
25 Martin Lewis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
26 Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
27 Phil Quantrill Male Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
28 Lisa Hall Female Vet Ride Harder 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
29 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
30 Deborah Lloyd Female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
31 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
32 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
33 Martin Simmons Male Vet C C C P 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
34 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
35 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
36 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:29:44 20.179 Mph
DNF Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Brady Ramsay Female Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Nichols Male Senior Anglia Velo
DNS Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate