Kings Lynn C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:00 30 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:11 29.727 Mph
3 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:17 29.581 Mph
4 Tom Hale Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
5 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:21 28.103 Mph
7 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:40 27.692 Mph
9 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:44 27.607 Mph
9 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 21:44 27.607 Mph
9 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 21:44 27.607 Mph
12 William White Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
14 Shane Mezzatesta Male Vet Rats Cycling Team 22:00 27.273 Mph
15 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:04 27.19 Mph
16 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
16 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph
18 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 22:10 27.068 Mph
19 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 22:13 27.007 Mph
20 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:28 26.706 Mph
21 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 22:31 26.647 Mph
22 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 22:32 26.627 Mph
23 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:36 26.549 Mph
24 Sam Taylor Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 22:38 26.51 Mph
24 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:38 26.51 Mph
26 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:42 26.432 Mph
27 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 22:49 26.297 Mph
28 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 22:51 26.258 Mph
28 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
30 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior 1904RT 22:59 26.106 Mph
31 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 23:04 26.012 Mph
32 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:06 25.974 Mph
33 Simon Riches Male Vet Velouse Flyers 23:06 25.974 Mph
34 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:12 25.862 Mph
35 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 23:35 25.442 Mph
36 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:37 25.406 Mph
37 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
37 Ian Fensom Male Vet Spalding CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
39 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:52 25.14 Mph
40 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:59 25.017 Mph
40 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:59 25.017 Mph
42 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
43 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
44 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:20 24.658 Mph
45 Mark Booth Male Vet Spalding CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
46 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
46 Graham Horspool Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:44 24.259 Mph
48 Andrew Bean Male Senior Wisbech Whs 24:46 24.226 Mph
49 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:49 24.177 Mph
50 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
50 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 25:04 23.936 Mph
52 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:14 23.778 Mph
53 Matthew Hickman Male Senior Clapham Chasers 25:26 23.591 Mph
54 William Horspool Male Juvenile Boston Wheelers CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
55 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
56 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 26:05 23.003 Mph
57 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
58 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
59 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:27 22.684 Mph
60 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:31 22.627 Mph
61 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 26:33 22.599 Mph
62 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:44 22.444 Mph
63 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 27:15 22.018 Mph
64 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 27:20 21.951 Mph
65 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 27:33 21.779 Mph
66 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 28:41 20.918 Mph
67 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:08 20.595 Mph
68 Amy Sole Female Vet Full Moo Cycling 29:18 20.478 Mph
69 Yazan Mehyar Male Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 29:38 20.247 Mph
70 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:14 19.846 Mph
71 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 31:41 18.937 Mph
72 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 34:45 17.266 Mph
DNS(A) Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Sarah Senderski Female Senior Kings Lynn CC
DNS(A) Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Ashley Steventon Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association Claim
DNS James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Ross Fawcett Male Senior Orwell Velo