Diss & District C.C. (2-up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/17
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 54:41 27.431 Mph
1 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Orwell Velo 54:41 27.431 Mph
2 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph
2 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph
3 Richard Postance Male Senior Norwich A B C 57:08 26.254 Mph
3 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 57:08 26.254 Mph
4 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 58:33 25.619 Mph
4 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 58:33 25.619 Mph
5 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 59:02 25.409 Mph
5 Simon Plant Male Vet Haverhill Cycling Club 59:02 25.409 Mph
7 Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo 59:41 25.133 Mph
7 Melissa Dowell Female Vet North Essex Velo 59:41 25.133 Mph
8 Steve Dickens Male Vet Ride Harder 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
8 Charlotte Smith Female Vet Ride Harder 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
9 Matthew Eaglen Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
9 Jeremy Waterson Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
10 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
10 Phillip Goffin Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
11 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
11 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
12 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
12 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
13 Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Godric CC 1:12:25 20.713 Mph
13 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 1:12:25 20.713 Mph
14 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:16:12 19.685 Mph
14 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:16:12 19.685 Mph
DNS(A) Becky Schofield Female Vet Epic Orange Race Team
DNS(A) Cindy Beynon Female Senior Epic Orange Race Team
DNS(A) Ben Beynon Male Senior ROTOR Race Team
DNS(A) Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Iain Robertson Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team
DNS(A) Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team
DNS Simon Smith Male Vet Ride Harder