RTTC National 10 mile Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles (Women)(Newbury Velo)(London West DC)(Entries close 16/08/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Female Espoir
    • Female Senior
    • Female Veteran
    • Female Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Emily Meakin Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
2 TT Bike Alex Clay Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
3 TT Bike Kimberley Morrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
4 TT Bike Francesca Hall Male Senior Team Boompods 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
5 TT Bike Joanna Patterson Male Senior Pro Endurance Coaching 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
6 TT Bike Megan Dickerson Male Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
7 TT Bike Jennifer George Male Senior Memorial - Santos 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
7 TT Bike Emma Lewis Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
9 TT Bike Faye Faber Male Senior CycleCoach.com 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
10 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
11 TT Bike Mathilde Pauls Male Senior 1904RT 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
12 TT Bike Anneleen Bosma Male Senior Bianchi Dama 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
12 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler Male Senior AS Test Team 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
14 TT Bike Elizabeth Bennett Male Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
15 TT Bike Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior Team Merlin 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
16 TT Bike Brit Tate Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
17 TT Bike Erica Booth Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
18 TT Bike Melanie Sneddon Male Vet TORQ Performance 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
19 TT Bike Angela Carpenter Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
20 TT Bike Danielle Shrosbree Male Senior Team LDN 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
20 TT Bike Sally Turner Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
22 TT Bike Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry Male Senior Tetbury Velos 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
23 TT Bike Lucy Gadd Male Senior Storey Racing 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
24 TT Bike Hazel MacLeod Male Senior Lanark Race Team 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
25 TT Bike Christina Wiejak Male Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
26 TT Bike Anya Tamplin Male Senior URDT 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
27 TT Bike Laura Pittard Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
28 TT Bike Sophie Lankford Male Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
29 TT Bike Caitlin Peters Male Senior Torelli 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
30 TT Bike Jo Buckland Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
30 TT Bike Miriam Jessett Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
32 TT Bike Lauren Johnston Male Senior Avid Sport 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
32 TT Bike Gabriella Homer Male Senior Team Boompods 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
34 TT Bike Amy Marks Male Senior Team LDN 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
34 TT Bike Louise Scupham Male Senior Liv AWOL 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
36 TT Bike Claire Emons Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
37 TT Bike Deborah Moss Male Vet Team Merlin 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
38 TT Bike Kristen Lovelock Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
39 TT Bike Anna Weaver Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
40 TT Bike Natasha Reddy Male Senior Bianchi Dama 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
41 TT Bike Denise Burrows Male Vet AeroCoach 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
42 TT Bike Lydia Watts Male Senior Liv AWOL 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
43 TT Bike Janet Birkmyre Male Vet TORQ Performance 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
44 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
45 TT Bike Madeleine Gammons Male Senior Team Boompods 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
46 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney Male Senior ...a3crg 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
47 TT Bike Rebekah Nash Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
48 TT Bike Elizabeth Marvelly Male Senior Liv AWOL 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
49 TT Bike teresa Robbins Male Vet Reading CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
49 TT Bike Toni Wilkes Male Senior Project 51 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
51 TT Bike Dena Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
52 TT Bike Anna Dwyer Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
53 TT Bike Rebecca Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
54 TT Bike Hannah Mattinson Male Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
55 TT Bike Charlotte Roberge Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
56 TT Bike Ria Mobbs Male Senior Peaks Sports Racing 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
57 TT Bike Sarah Short Male Vet QN Racing 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
58 TT Bike Jill McKinnon Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
59 TT Bike Verity Atkins Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
60 TT Bike Verity Miles Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
61 TT Bike Gillian Reynolds Male Vet Willesden CC 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
62 TT Bike Sarah Edwards Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:29:49 20.123 Mph
63 TT Bike Karen Stuart-Smith Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:31:44 18.908 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Nicola Juniper Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Jennifer Allum Male Senior TORQ Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike Joss Lowden Male Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur
DNS TT Bike Kimberley Pickett Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS TT Bike Wendy Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS TT Bike Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club