Saint Piran

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S6/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Lampier Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:12 29.703 Mph
2 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:40 29.032 Mph
3 Blake Pond Male Senior AeroCoach 20:47 28.869 Mph
4 Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 21:03 28.504 Mph
5 Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran 21:17 28.191 Mph
6 Nick Blight Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 22:16 26.946 Mph
7 Lee Adams Male Senior Bpm Coaching 22:17 26.926 Mph
7 Morgan Gibson Male Junior Mid Devon CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
9 Neil Phillips Male Senior VC de Londres 22:29 26.686 Mph
9 David Bartlett Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:30 26.667 Mph
11 Robin Riches Male Vet Duchy Velo 22:45 26.374 Mph
12 Harry Jukes Male Junior Mid Devon CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
13 Hugh Madeley Male Senior London Dynamo 22:59 26.106 Mph
13 Chris Dominey Male Vet Duchy Velo 22:59 26.106 Mph
13 Jordan Retallack Male Senior Saint Piran 22:57 26.144 Mph
16 Robert McPherson Male Senior Saint Piran 23:01 26.068 Mph
17 William Bunday Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:02 26.049 Mph
18 James Hadfield Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:04 26.012 Mph
19 Andrew Luke Male Vet Newquay Velo 23:06 25.974 Mph
20 Chris Guest Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
21 Tristan Davies Male Espoir Saint Piran 23:17 25.769 Mph
22 Felix Whetter Male Junior St Austell Whs CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
23 Janson Heath Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
24 David Crawford Male Senior Duchy Velo 23:30 25.532 Mph
25 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:39 25.37 Mph
26 Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:45 25.263 Mph
27 Sean Childs Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:48 25.21 Mph
28 Stuart Hall Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 23:52 25.14 Mph
29 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:54 25.105 Mph
30 Craig Morris Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:00 25 Mph
31 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
32 Philip Bache Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 24:11 24.81 Mph
33 Kevin Allen Male Senior Newquay Velo 24:12 24.793 Mph
34 Jeremy Stonehouse Male Vet Wheal Velocity 24:13 24.776 Mph
35 Andy Blake Male Vet Wheal Velocity 24:16 24.725 Mph
36 Arron Evans Male Senior Newquay Velo 24:23 24.607 Mph
37 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
38 Robbie Brady Male Senior Newquay Velo 24:26 24.557 Mph
39 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 24:27 24.54 Mph
40 Lenny Brown Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:37 24.374 Mph
41 John Steadman Male Vet Duchy Velo 24:52 24.129 Mph
42 Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
43 Richard House Male Vet War Vena 25:04 23.936 Mph
44 Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran 25:06 23.904 Mph
45 Peter Blackshaw Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
46 Chris Prynn Male Vet Audax UK 25:14 23.778 Mph
47 Ian Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 25:19 23.7 Mph
48 Rupert Tildesley Male Vet Truro CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
49 David Gilbert Male Senior Peaks Sports Racing 25:23 23.638 Mph
50 Scott Mitchell Male Vet Newquay Velo 25:25 23.607 Mph
51 Bexy Dew Female Senior Army Cycling 25:29 23.545 Mph
52 Billy Jane Male Espoir Saint Piran 25:31 23.514 Mph
53 Hannah Rainger Female Junior Propello 25:38 23.407 Mph
54 Rebecca Stobart Female Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 25:41 23.361 Mph
55 Mike Griffin Male Vet Wheal Velocity 25:42 23.346 Mph
56 Jake Rowell Male Junior Wheal Velocity 25:43 23.331 Mph
57 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
57 Kevin Woodley Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 25:44 23.316 Mph
59 Adrian Ball Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 25:52 23.196 Mph
60 Gavin Perry Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 25:56 23.136 Mph
61 Daniel Hutchings Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 25:57 23.121 Mph
62 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
63 James Manthorp Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 25:59 23.092 Mph
64 James Pearcy Male Junior Dartmoor Velo 26:05 23.003 Mph
65 Damian Cudmore Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
66 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
67 Henry Howells Male Junior Mid Devon CC 26:18 22.814 Mph
68 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 26:35 22.571 Mph
69 Vivian Bray Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 26:45 22.43 Mph
70 Mike Dowrick Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 26:57 22.263 Mph
71 Deb Grills Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
72 Will Piccin-White Male Junior Wheal Velocity 27:08 22.113 Mph
73 Mike Boucher Male Senior Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 27:27 21.858 Mph
74 Nigel Sims Male Vet Mounts Bay Harriers 27:30 21.818 Mph
75 Laura Rogers Female Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 28:02 21.403 Mph
76 Hannah Wright Female Senior Saint Piran 28:05 21.365 Mph
76 Andrew Figgins Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 28:05 21.365 Mph
78 Lisa Gower Female Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 28:12 21.277 Mph
79 Kate Doran Female Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 28:15 21.239 Mph
80 Nigel Trevena Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 28:19 21.189 Mph
81 Colin Campbell Male Senior Ludgvan Cycling Club 28:20 21.176 Mph
82 Mr Matthews Male Vet Mounts Bay Harriers 28:33 21.016 Mph
83 Martin Laity Male Vet Truro CC 28:35 20.991 Mph
84 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 28:37 20.967 Mph
85 Yewande Adesida Female Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 28:38 20.955 Mph
86 Ruth Glover Female Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 28:42 20.906 Mph
87 Jenny Bolsom Female Senior Saint Piran 28:51 20.797 Mph
88 Lindsay Philp Female Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 29:22 20.431 Mph
89 Theresa Frost Female Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 29:32 20.316 Mph
90 Nicholas Bradwell Male Vet Newquay Velo 29:41 20.213 Mph
91 Mickey Ringwood Male Vet Mounts Bay Harriers 29:52 20.089 Mph
92 Steve Whitehouse Male Vet War Vena 30:05 19.945 Mph
93 Philip McNevin Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 30:20 19.78 Mph
94 Sarah Tregear Female Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 30:26 19.715 Mph
95 Thomas Tregear Male Juvenile Mounts Bay Harriers 30:41 19.555 Mph
96 Steve Zanni Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 30:52 19.438 Mph
97 Denise Cardew Female Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 31:23 19.118 Mph
98 Grace Whitehouse Female Junior War Vena 31:36 18.987 Mph
99 Ken Robertson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 31:48 18.868 Mph
100 Barrie Cardew Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 33:25 17.955 Mph
101 Tom Brown Male Juvenile Tavistock Whs CC 41:48 14.354 Mph
DNF Alexander Boswell Male Senior Truro CC
DNS(A) Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS(A) Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS(A) Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS(A) Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS(A) Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Imogen Callaway Female Senior Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
DNS Pete Moon Male Senior Team DCP
DNS Laura Massey Female Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Timothy Green Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall
DNS David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers
DNS Ian Wright Male Vet Saint Piran
DNS Ross Holland Male Saint Piran Claim
DNS Lee Trevarthen Male Senior Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
DQ Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT