Newbury Velo (women & juniors)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 1.2 Miles
  • Course: hhc020a
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile VC de Londres 04:13.3 17.075 Mph 150
2 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 04:16.2 16.875 Mph 147.115
3 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 04:21.5 16.552 Mph 144.231
4 Nathan Cracknell Male Junior Newbury Velo 04:22.9 16.489 Mph 141.346
5 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 04:38.8 15.54 Mph 138.462
6 Fin Walter Male Junior Team Zoyland 04:39.6 15.484 Mph 135.577
7 Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 04:40.7 15.429 Mph 132.692
8 Thomas Caine Male Junior V C Meudon 04:43.4 15.265 Mph 129.808
9 Gareth Davies Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 04:46.7 15.105 Mph 126.923
10 Kyle Jones Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 04:49.9 14.948 Mph 124.038
11 Oscar Clark Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 04:51.5 14.845 Mph 121.154
12 Emma Grant Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 04:53.4 14.744 Mph 118.269
13 Finlay Beggin Male Juvenile Bicester Millennium CC 04:54.7 14.694 Mph 115.385
13 Rebecca Seal Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 04:54.7 14.694 Mph 115.385
15 Scott Richardson Male Junior Newbury Velo 04:58.0 14.497 Mph 109.615
16 Katie Scott Female Espoir CAMS -Tifosi 04:59.3 14.448 Mph 106.731
16 Frances Owen Female Senior Wrexham RC 04:59.3 14.448 Mph 106.731
18 Edward Charles Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 05:07.3 14.072 Mph 100.962
19 James Brown Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 05:08.4 14.026 Mph 98.077
20 Daniel Phillips Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 05:22.9 13.416 Mph 95.192
21 Mireille Cook Female Vet Newbury Velo 05:24.8 13.333 Mph 92.308
22 Alexander Keary Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 05:27.6 13.211 Mph 89.423
23 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 05:27.7 13.211 Mph 86.538
24 Reece Pittman Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 05:29.9 13.131 Mph 83.654
25 Arlo Carey Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 05:35.5 12.896 Mph 80.769
26 Henrietta Aitken Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 05:35.7 12.896 Mph 77.885
27 Libby Smithson Female Junior Liv AWOL 05:37.0 12.819 Mph 75
28 Noah Horton Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 05:38.1 12.781 Mph 72.115
29 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 05:46.6 12.486 Mph 69.231
30 Niamh Murphy Female Juvenile Liv CC Halo Cycles 05:53.6 12.238 Mph 66.346
31 Corinne Clark Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 06:02.7 11.934 Mph 63.462
32 Michelle Williams Female Vet West Drayton MBC 06:05.3 11.836 Mph 60.577
33 Ollie Absolom Male Juvenile Newbury Velo 06:10.0 11.676 Mph 57.692
34 Youssef Glover Male Junior Devizes Town Cycling Club 06:10.1 11.676 Mph 54.808
35 Samantha O'Connell Female Senior Newbury Velo 06:15.4 11.52 Mph 51.923
36 Xavier Lee Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 06:15.8 11.52 Mph 49.038
37 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 06:22.6 11.309 Mph 46.154
38 Anna Patterson Female Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 06:23.0 11.279 Mph 43.269
39 Emma Davies Female Juvenile Newbury Velo 06:29.1 11.105 Mph 40.385
40 Oscar Pasmore Male Juvenile Avid Sport 06:30.0 11.077 Mph 37.5
41 Ellen Phillips Female Juvenile Welwyn Whs 06:31.6 11.049 Mph 34.615
42 Lauren Charles Female Juvenile Charlotteville Cycling Club 06:33.5 10.992 Mph 31.731
43 Cliodhna Kennedy Female Senior Reading CC 07:02.6 10.237 Mph 28.846
44 Rhian Salmon Female Senior Newbury Velo 07:04.3 10.189 Mph 25.962
45 Sarah Edwards Female Vet Newbury Velo 07:23.0 9.752 Mph 23.077
46 Elsa Leuty Female Senior Newbury Velo 07:30.0 9.6 Mph 20.192
47 Beckie Hamilton Female Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 07:42.9 9.351 Mph 17.308
48 Georgina Pasmore Female Juvenile Avid Sport 07:47.7 9.251 Mph 14.423
49 Kate Dempsie Female Vet Newbury Velo 08:29.1 8.487 Mph 11.538
50 Vicki Pasmore Female Vet Avid Sport 09:12.9 7.826 Mph 8.654
51 Allwin Mercer Female Vet Newbury Velo 09:40.9 7.448 Mph 5.769
52 Gemma Davies Female Vet Newbury Velo 09:53.3 7.285 Mph 2.885
DNS Finn Hawkins Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:00.0 0
DNS Sacha White Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:00.0 0
DNS Jed Smithson Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:00.0 0
DNS Zacharia Eben Aimine Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS James Ashcroft Male Junior NOPINZ Symec Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Philippa Cass Female Vet Newbury Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Vicky Gill Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:00.0 0
DNS Lili McLean Female Senior Andover Wheelers 00:00.0 0