Newbury Velo (women & juniors)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 1.2 Miles
  • Course: HHC020A
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile VC de Londres 04:13.3 17.075 Mph
2 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 04:16.2 16.875 Mph
3 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 04:21.5 16.552 Mph
4 Nathan Cracknell Male Junior Newbury Velo 04:22.9 16.489 Mph
5 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 04:38.8 15.54 Mph
6 Fin Walter Male Junior Team Zoyland 04:39.6 15.484 Mph
7 Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 04:40.7 15.429 Mph
8 Thomas Caine Male Junior V C Meudon 04:43.4 15.265 Mph
9 Gareth Davies Male Junior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 04:46.7 15.105 Mph
10 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 04:49.9 14.948 Mph
11 Oscar Clark Male Junior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 04:51.5 14.845 Mph
12 Emma Grant Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 04:53.4 14.744 Mph
13 Finlay Beggin Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 04:54.7 14.694 Mph
13 Rebecca Seal Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 04:54.7 14.694 Mph
15 Scott Richardson Male Junior Newbury Velo 04:58.0 14.497 Mph
16 Katie Scott Female Espoir 04:59.3 14.448 Mph
16 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:59.3 14.448 Mph
18 Edward Charles Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 05:07.3 14.072 Mph
19 James Brown Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 05:08.4 14.026 Mph
20 Daniel Phillips Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 05:22.9 13.416 Mph
21 Mireille Cook Female Vet Newbury Velo 05:24.8 13.333 Mph
22 Alexander Keary Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 05:27.6 13.211 Mph
23 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 05:27.7 13.211 Mph
24 Reece Pittman Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 05:29.9 13.131 Mph
25 Arlo Carey Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 05:35.5 12.896 Mph
26 Henrietta Aitken Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 05:35.7 12.896 Mph
27 Libby Smithson Female Junior Liv AWOL 05:37.0 12.819 Mph
28 Noah Horton Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 05:38.1 12.781 Mph
29 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 05:46.6 12.486 Mph
30 Niamh Murphy Female Junior Liv CC Halo Cycles 05:53.6 12.238 Mph
31 Corinne Clark Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 06:02.7 11.934 Mph
32 Michelle Williams Female Vet West Drayton MBC 06:05.3 11.836 Mph
33 Ollie Absolom Male Juvenile Newbury Velo 06:10.0 11.676 Mph
34 Youssef Glover Male Junior Devizes Town Cycling Club 06:10.1 11.676 Mph
35 Samantha O'Connell Female Senior Newbury Velo 06:15.4 11.52 Mph
36 Xavier Lee Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 06:15.8 11.52 Mph
37 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 06:22.6 11.309 Mph
38 Anna Patterson Female Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 06:23.0 11.279 Mph
39 Emma Davies Female Juvenile Newbury Velo 06:29.1 11.105 Mph
40 Oscar Pasmore Male Juvenile Avid Sport 06:30.0 11.077 Mph
41 Ellen Phillips Female Juvenile Welwyn Whs 06:31.6 11.049 Mph
42 Lauren Charles Female Juvenile Charlotteville Cycling Club 06:33.5 10.992 Mph
43 Cliodhna Kennedy Female Senior Reading CC 07:02.6 10.237 Mph
44 Rhian Salmon Female Senior Newbury Velo 07:04.3 10.189 Mph
45 Sarah Edwards Female Vet Newbury Velo 07:23.0 9.752 Mph
46 Elsa Leuty Female Senior Newbury Velo 07:30.0 9.6 Mph
47 Beckie Hamilton Female Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 07:42.9 9.351 Mph
48 Georgina Pasmore Female Juvenile Avid Sport 07:47.7 9.251 Mph
49 Kate Dempsie Female Vet Newbury Velo 08:29.1 8.487 Mph
50 Vicki Pasmore Female Vet Avid Sport 09:12.9 7.826 Mph
51 Allwin Mercer Female Vet Newbury Velo 09:40.9 7.448 Mph
52 Gemma Davies Female Vet Newbury Velo 09:53.3 7.285 Mph
DNS Finn Hawkins Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:00.0
DNS Sacha White Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:00.0
DNS Jed Smithson Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:00.0
DNS Zacharia Eben Aimine Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:00.0
DNS James Ashcroft Male Junior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Philippa Cass Female Vet Newbury Velo 00:00.0
DNS Vicky Gill Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:00.0
DNS Lili McLean Female Senior Andover Wheelers 00:00.0