Beacon Wheelers (Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1010 - KESWICK
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Philip Jones male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
2 TT Bike Douglas Watson male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Lloyd male Senior Pro Vision RC 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
4 TT Bike Oscar Onley male Espoir Spokes Race Team 00:20:00 30 Mph
4 TT Bike Lewis Timmins male Senior Team Swift 00:20:00 30 Mph
6 TT Bike Ben Harrison male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Nesfield male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
8 TT Bike Robbie Mitchell male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
9 TT Bike Craig O’Brien male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
10 TT Bike Ross Birrell male Espoir Spokes Race Team 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Scott male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
12 TT Bike Fergus Robinson male Espoir Team HUUB 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
13 TT Bike Daniel Kain male Espoir Spokes Race Team 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
14 TT Bike Corin Halliday male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Davis male Senior Musselburgh RCC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
15 TT Bike Colin Stevenson male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
17 TT Bike Craig Horseman male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
18 TT Bike James Duffy male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
19 TT Bike Nev Martin male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
20 TT Bike David Beattie male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
21 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
21 TT Bike Adam Taylor male Senior Wigan Whs CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
23 TT Bike John Fiddies male Vet Team Lusso 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
24 TT Bike Stephen Dooley male Senior Seamons CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
25 TT Bike Lloyd Wise male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
26 TT Bike David Hill male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
27 TT Bike Gavin Shirley male Senior Studio Velo 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
28 TT Bike Alan Davidson male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
29 TT Bike David Bigio male Senior Croston Velo 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
30 TT Bike Dan Kendall male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
30 TT Bike Adam Bent male Espoir Green Jersey CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
32 TT Bike Russell McLean male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
33 TT Bike Archie Irving male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
34 TT Bike Sam Wedgwood male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
35 TT Bike Gregor Sharp male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
35 TT Bike Simon MacKereth male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
35 TT Bike Bryan Pool male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
38 TT Bike Matthew Atkinson male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
39 TT Bike George Higgins male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
40 TT Bike David Linsley male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
40 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
42 TT Bike Cameron Scade male Vet Dumfries CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
42 TT Bike Adrian Sowerby male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
44 TT Bike Alasdair MacMillan male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
44 TT Bike Frances Owen female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
46 TT Bike Jordan Rawlins male Senior Protech Velo 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
46 TT Bike Dave Nolan male Vet trainSharp 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
48 TT Bike James Brayford male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
49 TT Bike Andrew Niblock male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
50 TT Bike Allan Duncan male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
51 TT Bike Erica Booth female Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
52 TT Bike Neil Withington male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
53 TT Bike Adrian Dent male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
54 TT Bike Alan Clark male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
54 TT Bike Graham Noble male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
56 TT Bike Tony Workman male Vet Team Lusso 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
57 TT Bike Daniel Styler male Senior Croston Velo 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
58 TT Bike terry Parvin male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
59 TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
60 TT Bike Duncan Orme male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
61 TT Bike Roy Nield male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
62 TT Bike Martin Horrobin male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
63 TT Bike Mick Chappel male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
64 TT Bike Will Kerry male Senior Lancashire RC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
65 TT Bike Stephen Spellacy male Vet Dumfries CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
66 TT Bike Alan Turnbull male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
66 TT Bike Rachel Orton female Vet Tri Preston 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
68 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Team Swift 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
69 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
70 TT Bike Zak Walker male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
71 TT Bike Phil Shaw male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
72 TT Bike Thomas Eccles male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
73 TT Bike David Tobin male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
74 TT Bike Martin Ferguson male Vet Hoppers Rollers 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
75 TT Bike Richard Tyson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
76 TT Bike Jon Moss male Senior Vector Racing 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
77 TT Bike Fiona Davidson female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
78 TT Bike Richard Mattinson male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
79 TT Bike Mark Laughton male Vet York Cycleworks 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
80 TT Bike Ian Elliot male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
81 TT Bike John Huggon male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
82 TT Bike Olivia Bent female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
83 TT Bike Jude Davison male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
84 TT Bike Michael Stanley male Vet North Wirral Velo 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
85 TT Bike John Bolton male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
86 TT Bike Freddie Connor male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
86 TT Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
88 TT Bike Howie Buckingham male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
89 TT Bike Karen Bailey female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
90 TT Bike Ian Barnes male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
91 TT Bike Simon Myerscough male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
92 TT Bike Peter Brown male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
93 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
94 TT Bike Gemma Sargent female Vet Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
95 TT Bike Paul Crankshaw male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
96 TT Bike Carol Westmorland female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
96 TT Bike Amy Whelan female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
98 TT Bike Hope Dixon female Senior Team Lusso 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
99 TT Bike Simon Hayes male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
100 TT Bike Zak Cornthwaite male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
101 TT Bike Stephen Glenwright male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
102 TT Bike Calum Campbell male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
103 TT Bike Samantha Sugden female Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
104 TT Bike Clifford Degraff male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
105 TT Bike Philip Thornthwaite male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
106 TT Bike Aidan Berry male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
107 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
108 TT Bike Sophie Heighton female Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
109 TT Bike Peter MacKlam male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
110 TT Bike Craig Turney male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
111 TT Bike Stuart Rae male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
112 TT Bike Alan Stark male Vet Southport CC 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
113 TT Bike Peter Glover male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
114 TT Bike David Logan male Vet Derwentside CC 00:31:40 18.947 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dan Pons male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNF TT Bike Stuart McCormick male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Greenhalgh male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike David Fox male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Heighton male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike David Turner male Vet Team4Luke
DNS(A) TT Bike Frank Anderson male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Collins male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Dalton male Senior Tri Preston
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Granger male CCCR Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Makin male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Davison male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Dalton male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Bill Sedgwick male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Bullock male Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Eddie Monteith male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Taylor male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Feeney male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Sean Linton male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alistair Woodman male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike Scott Glasgow male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Russ Richardson male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Salter male Senior Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Straw male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Crawford male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Karl Mason male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Durham male Settle Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Targett male Vet Holcombe Harriers
DNS(A) TT Bike William Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Hilton male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) TT Bike Cameron Brown male Espoir Spokes Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Gordon Johnston male Team Terminator Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Small male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Eccleston male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Watson male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Trotter male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Heighton male Espoir Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike David Pottinger male North Wirral Velo Claim