VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) / West Pennine (all categories)(all categories)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L2521A
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
3 Mark Holton Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
4 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
5 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
6 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
7 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
8 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
8 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
10 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
10 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
12 Karl Smith Male Vet 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
13 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
14 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
14 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
17 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
18 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
19 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
20 Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
21 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
22 Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
22 Thomas Minns Male Senior Fylde Coasters Cycling Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
24 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
25 David Roocroft Male Senior Limitless Triathlon Coaching 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
26 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
27 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
28 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
29 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
30 Alan Davies Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
31 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
32 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
33 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
33 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
35 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
36 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
37 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
38 Kelly Warrington Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
39 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
40 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
41 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
42 Tim Lawson Male Vet Secret-training CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
43 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
44 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
45 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
46 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
47 Brett Hazelwood Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
48 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
49 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
50 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
51 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
52 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
53 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
54 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
55 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
56 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
57 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
58 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
59 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
60 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
61 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
62 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
63 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
64 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
65 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
66 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
67 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
68 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:28:49 20.821 Mph
69 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:28:54 20.761 Mph
70 Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:29:34 20.293 Mph
71 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:30:35 19.619 Mph
72 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:31:37 18.977 Mph
73 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 00:31:43 18.917 Mph
74 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:38:11 15.714 Mph
DNF Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso
DNF Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club
DNS(A) Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC
DNS(A) John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub
DNS(A) Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS Eddie Monteith Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club
DNS Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
DNS David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS Jonathan Finch Male Senior Johnson's Triathlon Coaching
DNS Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill