RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(Men)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 44:50 33.457 Mph 165
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 45:40 32.847 Mph 163.514
3 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 45:46 32.775 Mph 162.027
4 Alex Dowsett Male Senior Israel Startup Nation 45:58 32.632 Mph 160.541
5 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 46:56 31.96 Mph 159.054
6 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 47:04 31.87 Mph 157.568
7 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:25 31.634 Mph 156.081
8 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 48:06 31.185 Mph 154.595
9 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:07 31.174 Mph 153.108
10 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:11 31.131 Mph 151.622
11 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 48:26 30.97 Mph 150.135
12 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:52 30.696 Mph 148.649
13 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:08 30.529 Mph 147.162
14 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 49:14 30.467 Mph 145.676
15 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 49:16 30.447 Mph 144.189
16 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 49:23 30.375 Mph 142.703
17 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 49:27 30.334 Mph 141.216
18 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 49:37 30.232 Mph 139.73
19 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 49:42 30.181 Mph 138.243
20 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:43 30.171 Mph 136.757
21 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 49:46 30.141 Mph 135.27
22 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 49:49 30.11 Mph 133.784
23 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 49:51 30.09 Mph 132.297
24 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:53 30.07 Mph 130.811
25 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 49:54 30.06 Mph 129.324
26 Zachary Herrod Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:58 30.02 Mph 127.838
27 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:01 29.99 Mph 126.351
28 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:02 29.98 Mph 124.865
29 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 50:04 29.96 Mph 123.378
30 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 50:12 29.88 Mph 121.892
31 Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:21 29.791 Mph 120.405
32 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 50:41 29.596 Mph 118.919
33 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:42 29.586 Mph 117.432
34 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 50:43 29.576 Mph 115.946
35 Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing 50:49 29.518 Mph 114.459
36 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 51:09 29.325 Mph 112.973
37 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 51:10 29.316 Mph 111.486
38 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:13 29.287 Mph 110
39 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:16 29.259 Mph 108.514
40 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 51:18 29.24 Mph 107.027
41 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 51:20 29.221 Mph 105.541
42 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 51:21 29.211 Mph 104.054
42 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:21 29.211 Mph 104.054
44 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 51:26 29.164 Mph 101.081
45 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 51:31 29.117 Mph 99.595
46 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:36 29.07 Mph 98.108
47 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 51:40 29.032 Mph 96.622
48 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:53 28.911 Mph 95.135
49 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 51:54 28.902 Mph 93.649
50 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 52:11 28.745 Mph 92.162
51 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 52:14 28.717 Mph 90.676
52 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 52:30 28.571 Mph 89.189
53 Robert Francis Male Espoir Reflex Racing 52:35 28.526 Mph 87.703
54 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 52:43 28.454 Mph 86.216
55 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 52:46 28.427 Mph 84.73
56 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 52:47 28.418 Mph 83.243
57 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 52:48 28.409 Mph 81.757
58 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:52 28.373 Mph 80.27
59 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 53:04 28.266 Mph 78.784
60 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:10 28.213 Mph 77.297
61 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 53:13 28.187 Mph 75.811
62 Euan Tebbutt Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:21 28.116 Mph 74.324
63 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 53:26 28.072 Mph 72.838
64 Dan Blake Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 53:40 27.95 Mph 71.351
65 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 54:01 27.769 Mph 69.865
66 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 54:06 27.726 Mph 68.378
67 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 54:07 27.718 Mph 66.892
68 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 54:11 27.684 Mph 65.405
69 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 54:24 27.574 Mph 63.919
70 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:29 27.531 Mph 62.432
71 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:37 27.464 Mph 60.946
71 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 60.946
73 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 54:39 27.447 Mph 57.973
74 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 54:49 27.364 Mph 56.486
75 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 55
76 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 55:09 27.199 Mph 53.514
77 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph 52.027
78 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 55:17 27.133 Mph 50.541
79 James Pittard Male Espoir Didcot Phoenix CC 55:29 27.035 Mph 49.054
80 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32 27.011 Mph 47.568
81 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 55:39 26.954 Mph 46.081
82 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 55:48 26.882 Mph 44.595
83 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:01 26.778 Mph 43.108
84 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 56:10 26.706 Mph 41.622
85 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:12 26.69 Mph 40.135
86 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:15 26.667 Mph 38.649
87 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 56:26 26.58 Mph 37.162
88 Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 56:34 26.517 Mph 35.676
89 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:50 26.393 Mph 34.189
90 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:51 26.385 Mph 32.703
91 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 57:30 26.087 Mph 31.216
92 Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 57:33 26.064 Mph 29.73
92 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 29.73
94 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 57:36 26.042 Mph 26.757
95 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 57:38 26.027 Mph 25.27
95 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 25.27
97 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 57:39 26.019 Mph 22.297
98 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 57:43 25.989 Mph 20.811
99 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 57:49 25.944 Mph 19.324
100 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:55 25.899 Mph 17.838
101 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 57:57 25.884 Mph 16.351
102 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 14.865
103 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 13.378
104 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:11 25.345 Mph 11.892
105 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 10.405
106 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph 8.919
107 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 7.432
108 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 5.946
109 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 4.459
110 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph 2.973
111 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:21:48 18.337 Mph 1.486
DNF Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNF Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 0
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS(A) Rory Gilling Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 0
DNS(A) Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Jon Woolrich Male Vet Velo Sport Jersey 0
DNS(A) Joe Reilly Male Espoir Studio Velo 0
DNS(A) Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS Ollie Hucks Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0
DNS Matt Clarke Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 0
DNS Ross Holland Male Espoir Saint Piran 0
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 0
DQ Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DQ George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0