SCCU 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 50:35 24.909 Mph 0 Claim
2 Niall Digby Male Sigma Sports 51:54 24.277 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 52:28 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 52:31 23.992 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 53:12 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:37 23.07 Mph 0 Claim
7 Colin McDermott Male 54:42 23.035 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC 55:12 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 55:32 22.689 Mph 0 Claim
10 Keith Lea Male Vet Addiscombe CC 55:34 22.675 Mph 0
11 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 56:11 22.426 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 56:14 22.407 Mph 0 Claim
13 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 56:19 22.373 Mph 0 Claim
14 Barry Stewart Male Bigfoot CC 56:30 22.301 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 56:52 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Drake Male Addiscombe CC 57:39 21.856 Mph 0 Claim
17 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 57:54 21.762 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dan Pateman Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:05 21.693 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 58:45 21.447 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Churchill Male Vet 59:17 21.254 Mph 0
21 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:32 21.165 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alistair Lang Male Redmon CC 59:46 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sam Clarke Male 59:55 21.029 Mph 0 Claim
24 Daniel Pink Male Bigfoot CC 1:00:32 20.815 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:00:33 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gregory Hunt Male RT 316 1:00:58 20.667 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Milne Male Bigfoot CC 1:01:01 20.65 Mph 0 Claim
28 Geoff Smith Male 1:01:16 20.566 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jay Chisnall Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:24 20.521 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:01:32 20.477 Mph 0
31 Neal Marrin Male Vet 1:01:43 20.416 Mph 0
32 Stephen Avery Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:31 20.155 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rob Millard Male 1:02:55 20.026 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:20 19.895 Mph 0 Claim
35 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:29 19.848 Mph 0
36 Michael Sanders Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:34 19.822 Mph 0 Claim
37 Quintin Wright Male 1:03:45 19.765 Mph 0 Claim
38 Colin Hathaway Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:51 19.734 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:22 19.575 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:27 19.55 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew J Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:42 19.474 Mph 0 Claim
42 Glenn Karpeta Male 1:04:43 19.469 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dylan Green Male Bigfoot CC 1:04:59 19.389 Mph 0 Claim
44 Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:04 19.365 Mph 0 Claim
45 Bruce Dunbar Male Redhill CC 1:05:29 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:55 19.115 Mph 0 Claim
47 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:26 18.685 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Tottle Male 1:08:00 18.529 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:08:08 18.493 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:10:21 17.91 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:10:24 17.898 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:06 17.721 Mph 0 Claim
53 Steve Hillier Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:49 17.545 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:11:51 17.536 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:54 17.524 Mph 0
56 John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:12:02 17.492 Mph 0
57 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:09 17.464 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steve Valentine Male De Laune CC 1:13:30 17.143 Mph 0 Claim
59 Philip Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:15:18 16.733 Mph 0 Claim
60 Thomas Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:17:00 16.364 Mph 0 Claim
61 Matt Singer Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:20:24 15.672 Mph 0
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Mark Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Young Male ONE Triathlon RDS 0 Claim
DNS Howard Binysh Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hearn Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Smith Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Ward Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Nixon Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Christian Rudolf Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tedd Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Pitcher Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim