SCCU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Elliott Porter Male Senior 53:50 27.864 Mph 0
2 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
3 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
4 Pete Morris Male 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
5 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 0
6 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
7 Damian Poulter Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dan Cole Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
9 Keith Lea Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0
10 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
11 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
12 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nigel Langridge Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
16 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0
17 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ben Houston Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0
25 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
28 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ben Field Male GS Stella 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Cowland Male De Laune CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:16 21.347 Mph 0 Claim
34 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0 Claim
35 Henry Eaton Male 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rob Holden Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:45 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sarah Phelps Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:13:52 20.307 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robin Johson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:32 19.6 Mph 0 Claim
41 Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:09 19.443 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:18:07 19.202 Mph 0
DNS John Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS David Motton Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Kerry Bircher Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Tilbury Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Singer Male 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Jake Fieldsend Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male San Fairy Ann CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS John Dewey Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Lang Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Elin Williamson Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim