Hainault RC (Hilly)(SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: E14/28
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:04:48 28.767 Mph
2 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:06:30 28.032 Mph
3 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:07:52 27.467 Mph
4 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:09:45 26.726 Mph
5 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:10:36 26.404 Mph
6 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:11:36 26.035 Mph
7 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:12:37 25.671 Mph
8 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:12:59 25.542 Mph
9 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:13:05 25.507 Mph
10 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 1:13:24 25.397 Mph
11 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:13:27 25.379 Mph
12 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:13:30 25.362 Mph
13 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:14:11 25.129 Mph
14 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:14:21 25.072 Mph
15 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:14:41 24.96 Mph
16 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:14:53 24.894 Mph
17 Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC 1:15:01 24.849 Mph
18 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:16:15 24.447 Mph
19 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:16:53 24.246 Mph
20 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:17:35 24.027 Mph
21 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:18:12 23.838 Mph
22 Connie Hayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:18:57 23.611 Mph
23 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:19:01 23.591 Mph
24 Paul Vriend Male Senior Onyx RT 1:19:56 23.321 Mph
25 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:20:34 23.138 Mph
26 Matthew Williams Male Vet East London Velo 1:20:59 23.019 Mph
27 Junaid Ibrahim Male Senior Victoria Cycling Club 1:21:21 22.915 Mph
28 Rob Cheetham Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:21:23 22.905 Mph
29 Andrew Salkeld Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:21:55 22.756 Mph
30 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:21:57 22.747 Mph
31 Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC 1:22:12 22.678 Mph
32 Steven Cornew Male Vet Hornchurch CC 1:22:26 22.614 Mph
33 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:22:51 22.5 Mph
34 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:22:53 22.491 Mph
35 Will Hedden Male Senior Crest CC 1:23:21 22.365 Mph
36 Werner Kriek Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:23:46 22.254 Mph
37 David Barrett Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:24:18 22.113 Mph
38 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:24:21 22.1 Mph
39 Michael Parsons Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:25:00 21.931 Mph
40 James Hill Male Vet East London Velo 1:25:03 21.918 Mph
41 Andrew Glessing Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:25:11 21.884 Mph
42 Alex Labey Male Senior North Road CC 1:25:56 21.693 Mph
43 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:26:25 21.571 Mph
44 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 1:26:26 21.567 Mph
45 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:27:10 21.386 Mph
46 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:27:23 21.333 Mph
47 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:28:17 21.115 Mph
48 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:28:25 21.083 Mph
49 Peter Morgan Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:28:29 21.067 Mph
50 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:29:50 20.751 Mph
51 Laurence Bellamy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:29:59 20.716 Mph
52 Ray Bloom Male Vet 1:30:02 20.705 Mph
53 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:30:19 20.64 Mph
54 James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:30:53 20.511 Mph
55 Toni Saunders Female Vet Hainault RC 1:32:59 20.048 Mph
56 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 1:33:02 20.037 Mph
57 Julian Thorpe Male Vet Crest CC 1:33:23 19.962 Mph
58 Derek Trangmar Male Vet Hub Velo 1:34:16 19.775 Mph
59 Frank McGowan Male Vet Hainault RC 1:34:23 19.75 Mph
60 Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC 1:34:41 19.688 Mph
61 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:35:37 19.496 Mph
62 Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:36:48 19.257 Mph
63 Jamie Maidment Male Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:37:29 19.122 Mph
64 Ivana Prokopova Female Vet North Road CC 1:38:04 19.009 Mph
65 Claire Bloom Female Vet 1:38:49 18.864 Mph
66 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:38:52 18.855 Mph
67 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:44:07 17.904 Mph
68 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:44:24 17.856 Mph
DNF Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC
DNS Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Paul Chase28-05-1957 Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Sabir Miah Male Senior Brothers On Bikes
DNS Tristan Vetta Male Senior Forest Side Riders
DNS Kevin Hillcoat Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC
DNS John Smith Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club