RTTC National 10 mile Championship sponsored by Merlin Cycles (Men)(Newbury Velo)(London West DC)(Entries close 16/08/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:18:12 32.967 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:18:34 32.316 Mph
3 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:18:36 32.258 Mph
4 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 00:18:41 32.114 Mph
5 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 00:18:45 32 Mph
6 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
6 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
8 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:05 31.441 Mph
9 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
9 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
11 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
12 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
12 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
14 Sebastian Garry Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
15 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
16 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:16 31.142 Mph
16 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 00:19:16 31.142 Mph
18 David Janes Male Senior Swift Performance Coaching 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
19 George Goodwin Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
20 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
21 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
22 Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
23 Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
24 Travis Bramley Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
25 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
26 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
26 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
28 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
29 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
30 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
30 Lee Frost Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
32 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
33 Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
33 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
35 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
36 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
37 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
38 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
38 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
40 Sean Townsend Male Senior Magspeed Racing 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
41 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
42 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
43 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
44 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
44 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
46 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
47 Andy Turner Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
47 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
49 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
49 Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
51 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
51 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
53 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
54 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
55 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
55 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
57 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
58 Marinus Petersen Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
58 Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
60 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
60 Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
62 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
62 Justin Layne Male Vet AS Test Team 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
64 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
65 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
66 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
66 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
68 Adam Robertson Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
69 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
70 Joe Rees Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
70 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
72 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
73 Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
73 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
75 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
76 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
77 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
78 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
79 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
80 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
81 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
81 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
83 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
84 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
85 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
86 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
86 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
86 Matthew Senter Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
89 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
90 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
90 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
92 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
92 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
94 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
95 Bevan Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
96 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
96 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
98 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
98 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
98 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
101 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
101 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
103 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
103 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
105 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
106 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
107 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
108 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
108 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
108 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
111 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
111 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
113 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
114 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
115 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
115 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
117 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
118 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
118 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
120 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
121 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
121 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
123 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
123 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
125 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
125 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
127 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
128 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
129 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
130 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
131 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
132 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
132 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
134 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
135 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
136 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
137 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
138 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
139 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
140 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
141 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
142 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
143 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
144 David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
145 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
146 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
147 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
148 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Tim Lynch Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS(A) Hadyn James Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Saint Piran Claim
DNS(A) Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS(A) Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DQ Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team