Port Talbot Whs (2 Up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/24
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 54:21 27.599 Mph
1 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:21 27.599 Mph
2 Philip Tucker Male Vet Cycle Specific 55:18 27.125 Mph
2 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 55:18 27.125 Mph
3 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:32 27.011 Mph
3 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 55:32 27.011 Mph
4 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:34 26.517 Mph
4 Alex Touche Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:34 26.517 Mph
5 Guy Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:31 25.634 Mph
5 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:31 25.634 Mph
6 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
6 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
7 Dewi Slyman Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
7 Mark Williams Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
8 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
8 Mark Prosser Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
9 William Paul Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
9 Andrew Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
10 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
10 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
11 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
11 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
12 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
12 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
14 Alex Picton Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
14 Huw Neale Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
15 Andrew Jones Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
15 Ben Pleasants Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
15 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
15 Hugh Pascoe Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
16 Ryan James Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
16 Ciaran Burns Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
17 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
17 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
18 Ryan Williams Male Senior Merthyr CC 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
18 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
19 Rachel Bridger Female Vet Ufit Tri Team 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
19 Alex Benstead Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
20 Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
20 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
20 Julian Brock Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
21 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph
21 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph
22 Dayton Hughes Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:12:20 20.737 Mph
22 Lee Summers Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:12:20 20.737 Mph
23 Luke MacDonald Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:12:43 20.628 Mph
23 Gareth Bowen Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:12:43 20.628 Mph
24 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:14:52 20.036 Mph
24 Ffion Davies Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:14:52 20.036 Mph
25 Richard Leary Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:37 19.837 Mph
25 Jayne Leary Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:37 19.837 Mph
26 Bill Snowdon Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:22:35 18.163 Mph
26 Paul Owen Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 1:22:35 18.163 Mph
27 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:22:52 18.101 Mph
27 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:22:52 18.101 Mph
28 Fiona Bussell Female Vet Ufit Tri Team 1:22:55 18.09 Mph
28 Hayley Griffiths Female Vet Ufit Tri Team 1:22:55 18.09 Mph
30 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
31 Laura Clements Female Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
32 Karl Jones Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 1:12:40 20.642 Mph
DNF Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Rhys Deen Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNF Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF John Thomas Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNF Meurig Griffiths Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNF Dylan Davies Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS(A) Luke Dix Male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC
DNS(A) Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Heather Williams Female Vet Sportzmad
DNS(A) Liam Lloyd Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) Lewys Hobbs Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) Ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS(A) Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Herbert Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC