East Sussex CA (entries close 03/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/87
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:42 30.457 Mph 150
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 20:21 29.484 Mph 148.333
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 20:23 29.436 Mph 146.667
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:43 28.962 Mph 145
5 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 20:48 28.846 Mph 143.333
6 Jesse Yates Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 21:02 28.526 Mph 141.667
7 Lukas Nerurkar Male Junior VC de Londres 21:06 28.436 Mph 140
8 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:17 28.191 Mph 138.333
9 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 136.667
10 Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:23 28.059 Mph 135
11 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 133.333
12 Lawrence Coyle Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:51 27.46 Mph 131.667
13 Jack Dunne Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 21:54 27.397 Mph 130
14 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:57 27.335 Mph 128.333
15 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 21:58 27.314 Mph 126.667
16 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 125
17 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:14 26.986 Mph 123.333
18 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 121.667
19 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 22:16 26.946 Mph 120
20 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 22:23 26.806 Mph 118.333
21 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 116.667
22 Mark Edleston Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:31 26.647 Mph 115
23 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 22:38 26.51 Mph 113.333
24 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 22:47 26.335 Mph 111.667
25 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 110
26 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:52 26.239 Mph 108.333
27 Daniel Moll-Morgan Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 22:56 26.163 Mph 106.667
28 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 23:00 26.087 Mph 105
29 Graeme Hadlow Male Vet trainSharp 23:02 26.049 Mph 103.333
29 Benjamin Tappenden Male Senior trainSharp 23:02 26.049 Mph 103.333
31 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 23:04 26.012 Mph 100
32 Shayne Howell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:05 25.993 Mph 98.333
33 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 23:09 25.918 Mph 96.667
34 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph 95
35 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 23:13 25.843 Mph 93.333
36 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 23:16 25.788 Mph 91.667
37 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 23:18 25.751 Mph 90
38 Dan Ellis Male Senior BTNRT 23:20 25.714 Mph 88.333
39 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:24 25.641 Mph 86.667
40 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 23:26 25.605 Mph 85
41 Anya Tamplin Female Espoir URDT 23:26 25.605 Mph 83.333
42 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 23:30 25.532 Mph 81.667
43 Martin Stelling Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 80
44 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:37 25.406 Mph 78.333
45 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 23:40 25.352 Mph 76.667
46 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 23:41 25.334 Mph 75
47 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 23:48 25.21 Mph 73.333 Claim
48 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 71.667
49 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph 70
50 Marc-Etienne Harding Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 24:05 24.913 Mph 68.333
51 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph 66.667
52 Dave Richards Male Vet Ashford Road CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 65
53 Luc Berthouze Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 63.333
53 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 63.333
55 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 24:26 24.557 Mph 60
56 Pritesh Patel Male Senior Ashford Road CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 58.333
57 Francis Schofield Male Junior Brighton Mitre CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 56.667
58 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 55
59 Simon McLeod Male Senior BTNRT 24:40 24.324 Mph 53.333
60 Greg Cahill Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:44 24.259 Mph 51.667
61 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:52 24.129 Mph 50
62 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 48.333
63 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 46.667
63 Katie Simmonds Female Senior URDT 25:13 23.794 Mph 46.667
65 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 25:14 23.778 Mph 43.333
66 Paul Currie Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:24 23.622 Mph 41.667
67 Chris Jones Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:31 23.514 Mph 40
68 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 38.333
69 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:34 23.468 Mph 36.667
70 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:35 23.453 Mph 35
71 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:45 23.301 Mph 33.333
72 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:47 23.271 Mph 31.667
73 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 25:58 23.107 Mph 30
74 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:59 23.092 Mph 28.333
75 Ivan Johnson Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 26:03 23.033 Mph 26.667
76 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 26:05 23.003 Mph 25
76 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 25
78 Kevin Battell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 21.667
79 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 26:09 22.945 Mph 20
80 Alfred Bunyan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 18.333
81 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:49 22.374 Mph 16.667
82 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:55 22.291 Mph 15
83 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 13.333
84 Kevin Burton Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:21 21.938 Mph 11.667
85 David Beale Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:28 21.845 Mph 10
86 Matt Daly Male Vet Beachy Head CC 27:37 21.726 Mph 8.333
87 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:42 21.661 Mph 6.667
88 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 30:12 19.868 Mph 5
89 Kaye Dwyer Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 31:21 19.139 Mph 3.333
90 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 32:06 18.692 Mph 1.667
DNS Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 0
DNS Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 0
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Marek Shafer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 0
DNS Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 0
DNS Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 0
DNS Billy Gilbey Male Junior VC de Londres 0
DNS Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 0