Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: G15/92
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:30:56 29.095 Mph
2 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:31:08 28.908 Mph
3 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:31:09 28.892 Mph
4 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:31:51 28.257 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:31:53 28.228 Mph
6 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:32:05 28.052 Mph
7 TT Bike Steven Kane male Senior Team TMC 00:32:18 27.864 Mph
8 TT Bike Kevin Nelson male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:32:20 27.835 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Merritt male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:32:31 27.678 Mph
10 TT Bike Lawrence Coyle male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:33:33 26.826 Mph
11 TT Bike Robert Durnford male Senior Paceline RT 00:33:44 26.68 Mph
12 TT Bike Andrew Stewart male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:33:46 26.653 Mph
13 TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:33:58 26.497 Mph
14 TT Bike James Bonham male Vet Paceline RT 00:34:10 26.341 Mph
15 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:34:19 26.226 Mph
16 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:34:44 25.912 Mph
17 TT Bike Cris Coxon male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:35:31 25.34 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella 00:35:46 25.163 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul James male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:35:50 25.116 Mph
20 TT Bike Simon Smythe male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:35:56 25.046 Mph
21 TT Bike George Sloan male Senior VC de Londres 00:35:58 25.023 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Quye male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:36:08 24.908 Mph
23 TT Bike Jack Smith male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:36:28 24.68 Mph
24 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:36:54 24.39 Mph
25 TT Bike Steven Woodbridge male Vet GS Stella 00:37:48 23.81 Mph
26 TT Bike Olivia Webb female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:38:18 23.499 Mph
27 TT Bike Francis Schofield male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 00:38:19 23.488 Mph
28 TT Bike Vince Freeman male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:38:20 23.478 Mph
29 TT Bike Rick Hughes male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:38:31 23.366 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Vowells (Tricycle) male Vet CC Bexley 00:38:57 23.107 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Atkinson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:39:25 22.833 Mph
31 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 00:39:25 22.833 Mph
33 TT Bike Jon Fairclough male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:39:39 22.699 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:39:40 22.689 Mph
35 TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella 00:39:42 22.67 Mph
36 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:39:59 22.509 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Townsley male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:40:28 22.241 Mph
38 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:40:43 22.104 Mph
39 TT Bike Jon Roberts-Bibby male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:41:44 21.565 Mph
40 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:42:23 21.235 Mph
41 TT Bike Danny Halpin male Vet Bristol CX 00:42:34 21.143 Mph
42 TT Bike Simon Craig-McFeely male Vet ...a3crg 00:43:07 20.874 Mph
43 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 00:43:08 20.866 Mph
44 TT Bike Clive Jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:43:33 20.666 Mph
45 TT Bike Erica Martin female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:44:27 20.247 Mph
46 TT Bike Alan Robinson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:44:32 20.21 Mph
47 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:45:11 19.919 Mph
48 TT Bike Liz Sim female Vet MedwayTri 00:52:52 17.024 Mph
DNF TT Bike Neil Crowther male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNF TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp
DNF TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella
DNF TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNF TT Bike Marek Shafer male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNF TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF TT Bike James Long male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club
DNF TT Bike Martin Gibbs male Senior Team TMC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Dix male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Duncan Cochrane male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Keevil male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) TT Bike Rebekah Nash female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Stephen McWilliams male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Fletcher male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Darren King male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC