Dorking CC (East Surrey hard riders)(80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-20
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: GS/491R
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:00:48 29.507 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:51 29.482 Mph
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:33 29.147 Mph
4 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:37 28.65 Mph
5 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:02:55 28.514 Mph
6 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:12 28.386 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:54 28.075 Mph
8 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:04:34 27.785 Mph
9 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:04:56 27.628 Mph
10 Jaak Van der Werff Male Senior Epsom CC 1:05:13 27.508 Mph
11 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:14 27.501 Mph
12 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 1:05:29 27.396 Mph
13 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:18 27.059 Mph
14 Justin Clarke Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:06:21 27.038 Mph
15 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:04 26.749 Mph
16 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:07:24 26.617 Mph
17 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:29 26.584 Mph
18 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:07:32 26.565 Mph
19 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:07:34 26.552 Mph
20 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:02 26.369 Mph
21 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:18 26.266 Mph
22 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:08:23 26.234 Mph
23 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:08:24 26.228 Mph
24 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:08:28 26.203 Mph
25 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:09:29 25.819 Mph
26 Nicholas Finch Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:09:32 25.801 Mph
27 Billy Gilbey Male Junior VC de Londres 1:09:36 25.776 Mph
28 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 1:10:17 25.525 Mph
29 Darren Clarke Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:10:42 25.375 Mph
30 Matthew Siviter Male Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club 1:11:44 25.009 Mph
31 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:54 24.951 Mph
32 Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:45 24.66 Mph
33 Darren Bird Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:13:17 24.48 Mph
34 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:25 24.436 Mph
35 Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:13:47 24.314 Mph
36 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:05 24.216 Mph
37 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:14:19 24.14 Mph
38 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:16:52 23.339 Mph
39 Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 1:17:34 23.128 Mph
40 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:17:42 23.089 Mph
41 Craig Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:18:03 22.985 Mph
42 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:20:34 22.267 Mph
43 Andy Appleyard Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:20:57 22.162 Mph
44 Nick McNamara Male Vet South London Harriers 1:29:43 19.996 Mph
DNF Gareth Parr Male Senior South London Harriers
DNS Stephen Roach Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC