Team Sales Engine 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 00:20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
3 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
4 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
4 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
6 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
7 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
7 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
9 Phil Melling Male Team Corley Cycles 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
10 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
11 Nigel Stephens Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
12 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
13 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
14 Nigel Hale Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:34 27.82 Mph
16 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
17 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
18 Lee Turner Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
20 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
21 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
22 Mathew Eley Male Senior 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
23 Emily Robertson Male Glendene CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
24 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
25 Paul Tomkins Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
25 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
27 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
28 Jon Wilson Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
29 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
30 John French Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
31 Paul Barnes Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
31 Tom Sykes Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
33 Adrian Trott Male Welwyn Whs 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
33 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
33 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
36 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
36 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
38 John Polak Male CC Ashwell 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
39 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
40 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
41 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
42 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
43 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
44 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
45 Paul Bachini Male Chronos RT 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
46 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
47 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
48 Steve Peck Male 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
49 David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
51 Richard Burton Male 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
52 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
53 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
54 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
55 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
56 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
57 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
58 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
59 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
60 Ron Back Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
61 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
62 John Brown Male 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
63 Andrew Conley Male Clapham Chasers 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
64 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 00:25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
65 Michael Hennessy Male 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
66 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
67 Dominic Whitehead Male 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
68 David Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
69 Bob Brabbins Male 00:26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
70 Merv Player Male 00:27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
70 Jennie Tillott Male Senior St Ives CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
72 Lou Campion Male Wisbech Whs 00:27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
73 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:29:52 20.089 Mph Claim
74 Barabara Law Male CC Sudbury 00:30:13 19.856 Mph Claim
75 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:31:14 19.21 Mph Claim
75 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 00:31:14 19.21 Mph Claim
77 Celia Whitechurch Male 00:31:18 19.169 Mph Claim
78 Denese Hallahan Male 00:32:28 18.48 Mph Claim
79 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:34:44 17.274 Mph Claim