Berkhamsted CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9 Miles
  • Course: F12B/10
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:19:45 27.342 Mph
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:22 26.514 Mph
3 James Moss Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:44 26.045 Mph
4 Alan Wylie Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:20:50 25.92 Mph
5 Matt J Smith Male Vet West Drayton MBC 00:21:14 25.432 Mph
6 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:21:33 25.058 Mph
7 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 00:21:37 24.981 Mph
8 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 00:21:40 24.923 Mph
9 Samuel Quiggin Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 00:21:45 24.828 Mph
10 Andy Taylor Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:02 24.508 Mph
11 David Atkinson Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:22:07 24.416 Mph
12 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:22:11 24.343 Mph
13 Ben Kitching Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:22:13 24.306 Mph
14 Chris Hall Male Senior Dunstable Road Cycling Club 00:22:16 24.251 Mph
15 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:22:16 24.251 Mph
16 Ethan Storti Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 00:22:35 23.911 Mph
17 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 00:22:37 23.876 Mph
18 Sian Botteley Female Senior Cero/Cycledivision 00:22:46 23.719 Mph
19 Richard Akers Male Senior CC London 00:22:50 23.65 Mph
20 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:22:51 23.632 Mph
21 Al Crane Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:23:03 23.427 Mph
22 George Turner Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:23:29 22.995 Mph
23 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 00:23:32 22.946 Mph
24 Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:38 22.849 Mph
25 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:41 22.801 Mph
26 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:23:54 22.594 Mph
27 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:24:04 22.438 Mph
28 Rebecca Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:24:14 22.283 Mph
29 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 00:24:15 22.268 Mph
30 Neil Wood Male Vet Brereton Whs 00:24:26 22.101 Mph
31 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:24:33 21.996 Mph
32 Ellen Bennett Female Espoir Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 00:24:35 21.966 Mph
33 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:36 21.951 Mph
34 Gemma Felstead Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:24:47 21.789 Mph
35 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:24:53 21.701 Mph
36 James Watthey Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 00:25:04 21.543 Mph
37 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:25:07 21.5 Mph
38 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:25:11 21.443 Mph
39 Ian Biller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:25:11 21.443 Mph
40 Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft 00:25:17 21.358 Mph
41 David Price Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:25:27 21.218 Mph
42 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:25:36 21.094 Mph
43 Tim Collins Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:42 21.012 Mph
44 Monika Agoston Female Senior Dunstable Road Cycling Club 00:25:55 20.836 Mph
45 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 00:26:06 20.69 Mph
46 Damian Kerr Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:26:09 20.65 Mph
47 Katie Ferguson Female Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 00:26:23 20.467 Mph
48 Simon Marks Male Vet CC London 00:26:35 20.313 Mph
49 Jonah Marks Male Junior CC London 00:26:40 20.25 Mph
50 Paula Robinson Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:27:01 19.988 Mph
51 Richard Hardy Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:27:21 19.744 Mph
52 Mike Plowman Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:27:44 19.471 Mph
53 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 00:27:45 19.459 Mph
54 Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC 00:28:03 19.251 Mph
55 Charlotte Barnes Female Vet Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:28:25 19.003 Mph
56 Shaun Lennox Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:28:37 18.87 Mph
57 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:28:49 18.739 Mph
58 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 00:30:08 17.92 Mph
59 David Tobin Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:33:11 16.273 Mph
DNF Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Corley Cycles RC
DNF Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT
DNS Fraser McGregor Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Karen Stuart-Smith Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Elizabeth McKie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS Harriet Haseler Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Vince Brabazon Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Ben Idle Male Vet Tri London
DNS Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Laurent Audibert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS Gregory Speakman Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club