RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 22/09/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: p/thruxton
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21:06 33.27 Mph 165
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:36 32.5 Mph 164.149
3 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21:53 32.079 Mph 163.299
4 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 22:06 31.765 Mph 162.448
5 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:32 31.154 Mph 161.598
6 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:37 31.039 Mph 160.747
7 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:38 31.016 Mph 159.897
8 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:40 30.971 Mph 159.046
9 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 22:43 30.902 Mph 158.196
10 David Janes Male Senior Swift Performance Coaching 22:47 30.812 Mph 157.345
11 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 23:02 30.478 Mph 156.495
12 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 23:07 30.368 Mph 155.644
13 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 23:11 30.28 Mph 154.794
14 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 23:12 30.259 Mph 153.943
15 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:20 30.086 Mph 153.093
15 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:20 30.086 Mph 153.093
17 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 23:22 30.043 Mph 151.392
18 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 23:25 29.979 Mph 150.541
18 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 23:25 29.979 Mph 150.541
20 Lee Frost Male Senior NOPINZ Symec Race Team 23:29 29.894 Mph 148.84
21 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 23:33 29.809 Mph 147.99
22 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:39 29.683 Mph 147.139
22 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 23:39 29.683 Mph 147.139
24 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 23:40 29.662 Mph 145.438
25 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 23:41 29.641 Mph 144.588
26 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 23:44 29.579 Mph 143.737
27 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:48 29.496 Mph 142.887
28 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:49 29.475 Mph 142.036
29 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:50 29.455 Mph 141.186
30 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 23:57 29.311 Mph 140.335
31 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 23:59 29.27 Mph 139.485
32 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:04 29.169 Mph 138.634
33 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:06 29.129 Mph 137.784
33 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 24:06 29.129 Mph 137.784
35 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 24:07 29.108 Mph 136.082
36 Richard Brook Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:08 29.088 Mph 135.232
37 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:10 29.048 Mph 134.381
38 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 24:11 29.028 Mph 133.531
39 Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 24:12 29.008 Mph 132.68
40 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 24:14 28.968 Mph 131.83
41 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 24:27 28.712 Mph 130.979
42 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 24:28 28.692 Mph 130.129
43 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 24:32 28.614 Mph 129.278
43 Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 24:32 28.614 Mph 129.278
45 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:35 28.556 Mph 127.577
46 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:36 28.537 Mph 126.727
46 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 24:36 28.537 Mph 126.727
48 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 24:38 28.498 Mph 125.026
49 James Pittard Male Espoir Didcot Phoenix CC 24:39 28.479 Mph 124.175
50 Roger Cutler Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 24:40 28.459 Mph 123.325
51 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 24:42 28.421 Mph 122.474
52 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:45 28.364 Mph 121.624
52 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 24:45 28.364 Mph 121.624
54 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 24:46 28.345 Mph 119.923
55 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 24:47 28.325 Mph 119.072
56 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 24:48 28.306 Mph 118.222
57 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 24:49 28.287 Mph 117.371
58 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:51 28.249 Mph 116.521
58 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:51 28.249 Mph 116.521
58 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 24:51 28.249 Mph 116.521
61 Robert Francis Male Espoir Reflex Racing 24:52 28.231 Mph 113.969
62 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 24:53 28.212 Mph 113.119
63 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:57 28.136 Mph 112.268
63 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:57 28.136 Mph 112.268
65 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:58 28.117 Mph 110.567
66 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 25:01 28.061 Mph 109.716
67 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 25:03 28.024 Mph 108.866
67 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 25:03 28.024 Mph 108.866
69 Sam Thompson Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 25:07 27.95 Mph 107.165
70 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:08 27.931 Mph 106.314
71 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 25:10 27.894 Mph 105.464
72 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 25:11 27.876 Mph 104.613
73 Joshua Clark Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:14 27.82 Mph 103.763
74 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 25:16 27.784 Mph 102.912
75 Andrew Morgan Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 25:18 27.747 Mph 102.062
76 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:20 27.711 Mph 101.211
77 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 25:23 27.656 Mph 100.361
77 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:23 27.656 Mph 100.361
79 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 25:24 27.638 Mph 98.66
80 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:26 27.602 Mph 97.809
81 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:32 27.493 Mph 96.959
82 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 25:35 27.44 Mph 96.108
82 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:35 27.44 Mph 96.108
84 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:36 27.422 Mph 94.407
85 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 25:37 27.404 Mph 93.557
86 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 25:45 27.262 Mph 92.706
86 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 25:45 27.262 Mph 92.706
86 Nick Blight Male Senior NOPINZ Symec Race Team 25:45 27.262 Mph 92.706
86 Simon Carter Male Vet Paceline RT 25:45 27.262 Mph 92.706
90 Gavin Lancaster Male Vet Ride 24/7 25:50 27.174 Mph 89.304
91 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 25:55 27.087 Mph 88.454
92 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:58 27.035 Mph 87.603
93 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:02 26.965 Mph 86.753
94 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 26:04 26.931 Mph 85.902
95 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 26:11 26.811 Mph 85.052
96 Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 26:15 26.743 Mph 84.201
97 Dan Pring Male Vet G.S. Henley 26:24 26.591 Mph 83.351
97 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 26:24 26.591 Mph 83.351
99 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:27 26.541 Mph 81.649
100 Dominic Brooks Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 26:28 26.524 Mph 80.799
101 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 26:32 26.457 Mph 79.948
102 Darren Lyons Male Senior Velo Club Venta 26:33 26.441 Mph 79.098
103 Alec Rich Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 26:37 26.374 Mph 78.247
103 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 26:37 26.374 Mph 78.247
105 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:38 26.358 Mph 76.546
106 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 26:39 26.341 Mph 75.696
107 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:43 26.276 Mph 74.845
108 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 26:48 26.194 Mph 73.995
109 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:51 26.145 Mph 73.144
110 Darren Cole Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 27:00 26 Mph 72.294
111 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 27:02 25.968 Mph 71.443
112 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 27:04 25.936 Mph 70.593
113 Gary Fouracres Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 27:05 25.92 Mph 69.742
114 Craig Russell Male Vet Andover Wheelers 27:07 25.888 Mph 68.892
114 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 27:07 25.888 Mph 68.892
116 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 27:09 25.856 Mph 67.191
117 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 27:16 25.746 Mph 66.34
117 Simon Bowden Male Vet Newbury Velo 27:16 25.746 Mph 66.34
119 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 27:19 25.699 Mph 64.639
120 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 27:21 25.667 Mph 63.789
120 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:21 25.667 Mph 63.789
122 Mick St Leger Male Vet Team Echelon 27:22 25.652 Mph 62.088
123 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 27:23 25.636 Mph 61.237
124 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:26 25.589 Mph 60.387
125 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 27:30 25.527 Mph 59.536
126 Edward Collins Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 27:31 25.512 Mph 58.686
127 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 27:38 25.404 Mph 57.835
127 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 27:38 25.404 Mph 57.835
129 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 27:54 25.161 Mph 56.134
130 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:56 25.131 Mph 55.284
131 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 27:57 25.116 Mph 54.433
132 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 28:02 25.042 Mph 53.582
133 James Long Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 28:03 25.027 Mph 52.732
134 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 28:18 24.806 Mph 51.881
135 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 28:22 24.747 Mph 51.031
136 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 28:24 24.718 Mph 50.18
137 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 28:28 24.66 Mph 49.33
138 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 28:35 24.56 Mph 48.479
139 Timothy Boyling Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 28:39 24.503 Mph 47.629
140 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 28:48 24.375 Mph 46.778
141 Alexander Paul Male Senior TeamSpy 28:52 24.319 Mph 45.928
142 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 28:57 24.249 Mph 45.077
143 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 29:00 24.207 Mph 44.227
144 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 29:01 24.193 Mph 43.376
145 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 29:04 24.151 Mph 42.526
146 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 29:07 24.11 Mph 41.675
146 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 29:07 24.11 Mph 41.675
148 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 29:13 24.027 Mph 39.974
149 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:24 23.878 Mph 39.124
150 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:26 23.85 Mph 38.273
151 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 29:30 23.797 Mph 37.423
152 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 29:40 23.663 Mph 36.572
153 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 29:42 23.636 Mph 35.722
154 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:58 23.426 Mph 34.871
155 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 30:04 23.348 Mph 34.021
156 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 30:05 23.335 Mph 33.17
157 Robert Barrett Male Vet AS Test Team 30:19 23.156 Mph 32.32
158 Jamaleddine Mokrani Male Espoir Willesden CC 30:21 23.13 Mph 31.469
159 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 30:25 23.079 Mph 30.619
160 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 30:26 23.067 Mph 29.768
161 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 30:28 23.042 Mph 28.918
162 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 30:44 22.842 Mph 28.067
163 Stephen Clark Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:55 22.706 Mph 27.216
164 Alex Brooke-Turner Male Unknown Dulwich Paragon CC 30:57 22.682 Mph 26.366
165 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 31:01 22.633 Mph 25.515
166 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 31:09 22.536 Mph 24.665
167 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 31:17 22.44 Mph 23.814
168 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 31:40 22.168 Mph 22.964
169 Stephen Anderson Male Vet High Wycombe CC 31:47 22.087 Mph 22.113
170 Luke Jones Male H3 Antelope Racing Team 32:04 21.892 Mph 21.263
170 James Mowle Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 32:04 21.892 Mph 21.263
172 Lee Watson Male Senior Army Cycling 32:06 21.869 Mph 19.562
173 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 32:15 21.767 Mph 18.711
174 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 32:22 21.689 Mph 17.861
175 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 32:24 21.667 Mph 17.01
176 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 32:25 21.656 Mph 16.16
177 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 32:54 21.337 Mph 15.309
178 Kenneth Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 33:04 21.23 Mph 14.459
179 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 33:14 21.123 Mph 13.608
180 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 33:24 21.018 Mph 12.758
181 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 33:37 20.882 Mph 11.907
182 Ric Ellis Male Senior North Hampshire RC 33:42 20.831 Mph 11.057
183 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 33:51 20.739 Mph 10.206
184 Paul Knight Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 34:05 20.597 Mph 9.356
185 Roger Barnes Male Vet Dursley Road Club 34:09 20.556 Mph 8.505
186 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 34:14 20.506 Mph 7.655
187 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 35:14 19.924 Mph 6.804
188 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 35:56 19.536 Mph 5.954
189 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 36:04 19.464 Mph 5.103
190 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 36:33 19.207 Mph 4.253
191 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 37:39 18.645 Mph 3.402
192 Andy Adamson Male Unknown Handcycling Association of the United Kingdom 37:49 18.563 Mph 2.552
193 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 41:22 16.97 Mph 1.701
194 Raymond Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 42:59 16.332 Mph 0.851
DNF Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 0
DNF Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNF Will Bjergfelt Male C5 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 0
DNF Simon Stevens Male Vet Velo Club Venta 0
DNS Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Marc Townsend Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Ben Kenneally Male ZeroBC Race Team 0 Claim
DNS Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 0
DNS Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 0
DNS Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 0
DNS Joe Reilly Male Espoir Studio Velo 0
DNS Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 0
DNS Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 0
DNS Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 0
DNS Ollie Hucks Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 0
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 0
DNS James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching 0
DNS Matthew Faucher Male H4 Caerphilly Cycling Club 0
DNS Krispin Gardiner Male C4 PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS David Bennett Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS John Hollier Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Robert Lewis Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 0
DNS Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 0
DNS Darren Anderson Male Vet Nieuw Bos 0
DNS Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Michael Akers Male Senior New Forest CC 0
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0