RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 22/09/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:21:06 33.27 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:21:36 32.5 Mph
3 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:21:53 32.079 Mph
4 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:06 31.765 Mph
5 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:32 31.154 Mph
6 Travis Bramley Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:37 31.039 Mph
7 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:38 31.016 Mph
8 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:40 30.971 Mph
9 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:22:43 30.902 Mph
10 David Janes Male Senior Swift Performance Coaching 00:22:47 30.812 Mph
11 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:23:02 30.478 Mph
12 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 00:23:07 30.368 Mph
13 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:23:11 30.28 Mph
14 Josh Copley Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:23:12 30.259 Mph
15 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:20 30.086 Mph
15 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:20 30.086 Mph
17 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:23:22 30.043 Mph
18 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 00:23:25 29.979 Mph
18 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:23:25 29.979 Mph
20 Lee Frost Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:23:29 29.894 Mph
21 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:23:33 29.809 Mph
22 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:39 29.683 Mph
22 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:23:39 29.683 Mph
24 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:23:40 29.662 Mph
25 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:23:41 29.641 Mph
26 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:23:44 29.579 Mph
27 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:48 29.496 Mph
28 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:23:49 29.475 Mph
29 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:50 29.455 Mph
30 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:23:57 29.311 Mph
31 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 00:23:59 29.27 Mph
32 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:24:04 29.169 Mph
33 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:24:06 29.129 Mph
33 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:24:06 29.129 Mph
35 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:24:07 29.108 Mph
36 Richard Brook Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:08 29.088 Mph
37 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:24:10 29.048 Mph
38 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 00:24:11 29.028 Mph
39 Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:24:12 29.008 Mph
40 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:24:14 28.968 Mph
41 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
42 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:28 28.692 Mph
43 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 00:24:32 28.614 Mph
43 Jason McGowan Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:24:32 28.614 Mph
45 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:35 28.556 Mph
46 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:36 28.537 Mph
46 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:36 28.537 Mph
48 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:24:38 28.498 Mph
49 James Pittard Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:39 28.479 Mph
50 Roger Cutler Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:24:40 28.459 Mph
51 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 00:24:42 28.421 Mph
52 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:24:45 28.364 Mph
52 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:45 28.364 Mph
54 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:24:46 28.345 Mph
55 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:24:47 28.325 Mph
56 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:48 28.306 Mph
57 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:24:49 28.287 Mph
58 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:51 28.249 Mph
58 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:51 28.249 Mph
58 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:24:51 28.249 Mph
61 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:24:52 28.231 Mph
62 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:24:53 28.212 Mph
63 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:57 28.136 Mph
63 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:57 28.136 Mph
65 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:24:58 28.117 Mph
66 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:25:01 28.061 Mph
67 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:25:03 28.024 Mph
67 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 00:25:03 28.024 Mph
69 Sam Thompson Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:25:07 27.95 Mph
70 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:08 27.931 Mph
71 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:25:10 27.894 Mph
72 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:11 27.876 Mph
73 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:25:14 27.82 Mph
74 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 00:25:16 27.784 Mph
75 Andrew Morgan Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 00:25:18 27.747 Mph
76 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:20 27.711 Mph
77 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:23 27.656 Mph
77 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:23 27.656 Mph
79 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:25:24 27.638 Mph
80 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:26 27.602 Mph
81 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:32 27.493 Mph
82 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:25:35 27.44 Mph
82 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:35 27.44 Mph
84 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:36 27.422 Mph
85 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:25:37 27.404 Mph
86 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
86 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
86 Nick Blight Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
86 Simon Carter Male Vet Paceline RT 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
90 Gavin Lancaster Male Vet Ride 24/7 00:25:50 27.174 Mph
91 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:25:55 27.087 Mph
92 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:58 27.035 Mph
93 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:02 26.965 Mph
94 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:26:04 26.931 Mph
95 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:11 26.811 Mph
96 Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 00:26:15 26.743 Mph
97 Dan Pring Male Vet G.S. Henley 00:26:24 26.591 Mph
97 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:24 26.591 Mph
99 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:26:27 26.541 Mph
100 Dominic Brooks Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 00:26:28 26.524 Mph
101 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:26:32 26.457 Mph
102 Darren Lyons Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:26:33 26.441 Mph
103 Alec Rich Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:26:37 26.374 Mph
103 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:26:37 26.374 Mph
105 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:26:38 26.358 Mph
106 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:26:39 26.341 Mph
107 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:43 26.276 Mph
108 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:26:48 26.194 Mph
109 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:51 26.145 Mph
110 Darren Cole Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 00:27:00 26 Mph
111 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:27:02 25.968 Mph
112 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:27:04 25.936 Mph
113 Gary Fouracres Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 00:27:05 25.92 Mph
114 Craig Russell Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:27:07 25.888 Mph
114 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 00:27:07 25.888 Mph
116 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:27:09 25.856 Mph
117 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:27:16 25.746 Mph
117 Simon Bowden Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:27:16 25.746 Mph
119 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:27:19 25.699 Mph
120 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:27:21 25.667 Mph
120 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:27:21 25.667 Mph
122 Mick St Leger Male Vet Team Echelon 00:27:22 25.652 Mph
123 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:27:23 25.636 Mph
124 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:27:26 25.589 Mph
125 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 00:27:30 25.527 Mph
126 Edward Collins Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 00:27:31 25.512 Mph
127 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:38 25.404 Mph
127 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:27:38 25.404 Mph
129 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:27:54 25.161 Mph
130 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:56 25.131 Mph
131 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:27:57 25.116 Mph
132 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 00:28:02 25.042 Mph
133 James Long Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 00:28:03 25.027 Mph
134 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:28:18 24.806 Mph
135 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:28:22 24.747 Mph
136 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:28:24 24.718 Mph
137 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:28 24.66 Mph
138 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:28:35 24.56 Mph
139 Timothy Boyling Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:28:39 24.503 Mph
140 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:28:48 24.375 Mph
141 Alexander Paul Male Senior TeamSpy 00:28:52 24.319 Mph
142 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:28:57 24.249 Mph
143 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 00:29:00 24.207 Mph
144 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:29:01 24.193 Mph
145 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:29:04 24.151 Mph
146 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:29:07 24.11 Mph
146 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 00:29:07 24.11 Mph
148 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:29:13 24.027 Mph
149 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:29:24 23.878 Mph
150 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:29:26 23.85 Mph
151 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:30 23.797 Mph
152 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:29:40 23.663 Mph
153 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:29:42 23.636 Mph
154 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:58 23.426 Mph
155 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:30:04 23.348 Mph
156 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:30:05 23.335 Mph
157 Robert Barrett Male Vet AS Test Team 00:30:19 23.156 Mph
158 Jamaleddine Mokrani Male Senior Willesden CC 00:30:21 23.13 Mph
159 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:30:25 23.079 Mph
160 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:30:26 23.067 Mph
161 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:30:28 23.042 Mph
162 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:30:44 22.842 Mph
163 Stephen Clark Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:30:55 22.706 Mph
164 Alex Brooke-Turner Male Unknown Dulwich Paragon CC 00:30:57 22.682 Mph
165 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:31:01 22.633 Mph
166 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:31:09 22.536 Mph
167 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:31:17 22.44 Mph
168 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:31:40 22.168 Mph
169 Stephen Anderson Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:31:47 22.087 Mph
170 Luke Jones Male H3 Antelope Racing Team 00:32:04 21.892 Mph
170 James Mowle Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 00:32:04 21.892 Mph
172 Lee Watson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:32:06 21.869 Mph
173 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:32:15 21.767 Mph
174 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:32:22 21.689 Mph
175 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:32:24 21.667 Mph
176 Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:32:25 21.656 Mph
177 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:32:54 21.337 Mph
178 Kenneth Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:33:04 21.23 Mph
179 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:33:14 21.123 Mph
180 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 00:33:24 21.018 Mph
181 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 00:33:37 20.882 Mph
182 Ric Ellis Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:33:42 20.831 Mph
183 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:33:51 20.739 Mph
184 Paul Knight Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 00:34:05 20.597 Mph
185 Roger Barnes Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:34:09 20.556 Mph
186 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:34:14 20.506 Mph
187 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:35:14 19.924 Mph
188 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 00:35:56 19.536 Mph
189 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:36:04 19.464 Mph
190 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:36:33 19.207 Mph
191 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:37:39 18.645 Mph
192 Andy Adamson Male Unknown Handcycling Association of the United Kingdom 00:37:49 18.563 Mph
193 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:41:22 16.97 Mph
194 Raymond Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:42:59 16.332 Mph
DNF Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNF Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNF Will Bjergfelt Male C5 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF Simon Stevens Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Marc Townsend Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Ben Kenneally Male ZeroBC Race Team Claim
DNS Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS Joe Reilly Male Senior Studio Velo
DNS Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team
DNS Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching
DNS Matthew Faucher Male H4 Caerphilly Cycling Club
DNS Krispin Gardiner Male C4 PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS David Bennett Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS John Hollier Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Robert Lewis Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS Darren Anderson Male Vet Nieuw Bos
DNS Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Michael Akers Male Senior New Forest CC
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling