Utag RT (Men)(180 riders max three events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:21 32.698 Mph
1 TT Bike Chris Bartley male Senior AS Test Team 00:18:21 32.698 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Harris male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:18:47 31.943 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:18:49 31.887 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Burton male Senior Paceline RT 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
6 TT Bike Josh Copley male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:18:57 31.662 Mph
7 TT Bike Nicholas Trbovic male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
8 TT Bike Samuel Wadsley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:06 31.414 Mph
9 TT Bike Tom Portsmouth male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
10 TT Bike Oliver Hurdle male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
11 TT Bike Sam Clark male Senior trainSharp 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
12 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
12 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
14 TT Bike Alan Murchison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
15 TT Bike Jack Freeman male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
16 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
17 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
18 TT Bike Anthony Roberts male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
19 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
20 TT Bike Steven Pink male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
21 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
23 TT Bike James Fawcett male Vet ...a3crg 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
24 TT Bike Dan Blake male Vet Oxonian CC 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
24 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
26 TT Bike Andrew Thomas male Vet ...a3crg 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
26 TT Bike Ant Gritton male Senior Sotonia CC 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
28 TT Bike Kevin Nelson male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
28 TT Bike Adam Holleyman male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
30 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet trainSharp 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Deen male Vet Epsom CC 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
31 TT Bike Andy Langdown male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Smart male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
34 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
35 TT Bike Ben Kenneally male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
36 TT Bike Neil Mackley male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
37 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
38 TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
39 TT Bike Kevin Baker male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
40 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
42 TT Bike Jon Hughes male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
42 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
42 TT Bike David Walters male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
42 TT Bike Keith Brown male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
46 TT Bike Keir Odonnell male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
47 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
48 TT Bike Matt Fisher male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
48 TT Bike Brendan Reese male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
50 TT Bike Ian Patterson male Vet Utag RT 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
50 TT Bike Rob Arkell male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
52 TT Bike Aron Kelly male Senior New Forest CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
53 TT Bike Clint Oliver male Vet Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
53 TT Bike Ben Houston male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
55 TT Bike Lance Childs male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
56 TT Bike Matthew Houlberg male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
57 TT Bike Tim Cox male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
58 TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
60 TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
60 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
62 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
63 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
63 TT Bike Ady Dench male Vet Team Sheffield 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
65 TT Bike Max Doyle male Senior ...a3crg 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
66 TT Bike Tom Simpson male Vet Brixton Cycles Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
66 TT Bike Sam Fuller male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
68 TT Bike Mark Tyrrell male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
69 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
70 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
71 TT Bike Nick Jones male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
72 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet trainSharp 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
73 TT Bike Robert Taylor male Senior Bec CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
73 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
75 TT Bike James Griffin male Senior trainSharp 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
76 TT Bike James Boyman male Senior Hoops Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
77 TT Bike Mark Hill male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
78 TT Bike Mark Stafford male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
79 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
80 TT Bike Tom Burke-Nott male Vet De Laune CC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
80 TT Bike Antonio Maschio male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
80 TT Bike Lee Spoor male Vet Tri Preston 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
83 TT Bike Andy Lack male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
83 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
85 TT Bike Isaac Griffiths male Senior Epsom CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
86 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
86 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
88 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
89 TT Bike Peter Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
90 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
91 TT Bike Shaun Smart male Vet Southdown Velo 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
92 TT Bike Tom Foster male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
92 TT Bike Mike Williams male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
92 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
95 TT Bike Michael Akers male Senior New Forest CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
96 TT Bike Graham Harman male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
97 TT Bike James Lewis male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
98 TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
99 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
100 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
101 TT Bike Colin Harrison male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
102 TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
103 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
104 TT Bike Aaron Kneebone male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
105 TT Bike Henry Salmon male Senior GS Avanti 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
105 TT Bike Michael Stevens male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
107 TT Bike Tim Cooke male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
107 TT Bike Roderick MacFadyen male Vet Reading CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
109 TT Bike Peter Drabble male Espoir WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
110 TT Bike Barry Eeles male North Hampshire RC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
111 TT Bike Neil Langley male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
111 TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
113 TT Bike Luke Goodwill male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
114 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
115 TT Bike Nigel Sign male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
116 TT Bike Greg Melia male Senior Epsom CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
117 TT Bike Iain Cotton male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
118 TT Bike Richard Miles male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
119 TT Bike Simon Gifford male Vet Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
119 TT Bike terry Icke male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
121 TT Bike Thomas Goodyer male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
122 TT Bike Gavin Draper male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
123 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
124 TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
125 TT Bike Stuart Peckham male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
125 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
127 TT Bike George Sloan male Senior VC de Londres 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
128 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
129 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
130 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
131 TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
132 TT Bike David England male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
133 TT Bike Simon Craig-McFeely male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
134 TT Bike Martin Whitty male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Berry male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Legg male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Henry James male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Barton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Triska male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) TT Bike Will Page male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) TT Bike Scott Povey male Vet MediaVelo
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike Nigel Pratt male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Tedd male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul French male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Team Signum
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Moore male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Sanders male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexander Royle male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim