Utag RT (Men)(180 riders max three events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:21 32.698 Mph
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 18:21 32.698 Mph
3 Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 18:47 31.943 Mph
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 18:49 31.887 Mph
5 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 18:52 31.802 Mph
6 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 18:57 31.662 Mph
7 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:02 31.524 Mph
8 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:06 31.414 Mph
9 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:09 31.332 Mph
10 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 19:17 31.115 Mph
11 Sam Clark Male Espoir trainSharp 19:18 31.088 Mph
12 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 19:20 31.034 Mph
12 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 19:20 31.034 Mph
14 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:21 31.008 Mph
15 Jack Freeman Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:25 30.901 Mph
16 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:27 30.848 Mph
17 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:28 30.822 Mph
18 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:30 30.769 Mph
19 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:31 30.743 Mph
20 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19:36 30.612 Mph
21 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 19:38 30.56 Mph
22 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 19:46 30.354 Mph
23 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:50 30.252 Mph
24 Dan Blake Male Vet Oxonian CC 19:51 30.227 Mph
24 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:51 30.227 Mph
26 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 19:53 30.176 Mph
26 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 19:53 30.176 Mph
28 Adam Holleyman Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:55 30.125 Mph
28 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 19:55 30.125 Mph
30 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 19:56 30.1 Mph
31 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
31 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 19:57 30.075 Mph
33 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:58 30.05 Mph
34 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 19:59 30.025 Mph
35 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 20:01 29.975 Mph
36 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 20:05 29.875 Mph
37 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 20:06 29.851 Mph
38 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 20:09 29.777 Mph
39 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:10 29.752 Mph
40 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:11 29.727 Mph
40 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 20:11 29.727 Mph
42 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:12 29.703 Mph
42 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 29.703 Mph
42 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:12 29.703 Mph
42 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:12 29.703 Mph
46 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 20:13 29.678 Mph
47 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
48 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 20:16 29.605 Mph
48 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:16 29.605 Mph
50 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 20:17 29.581 Mph
50 Rob Arkell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
52 Aron Kelly Male Senior New Forest CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
53 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
53 Clint Oliver Male Vet Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 20:22 29.46 Mph
54 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 20:23 29.436 Mph
55 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:24 29.412 Mph
56 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
57 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 20:28 29.316 Mph
58 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
59 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
59 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:35 29.15 Mph
61 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:36 29.126 Mph
62 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 20:37 29.103 Mph
62 Tom Houghton Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:37 29.103 Mph
64 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 20:41 29.009 Mph
65 Tom Simpson Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
65 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
67 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
68 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 20:50 28.8 Mph
69 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
70 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:54 28.708 Mph
71 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 20:56 28.662 Mph
72 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
72 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
74 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 21:03 28.504 Mph
75 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 21:04 28.481 Mph
76 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:07 28.414 Mph
77 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 21:08 28.391 Mph
78 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
79 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet De Laune CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
79 Antonio Maschio Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
79 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 21:10 28.346 Mph
82 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:11 28.324 Mph
82 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:11 28.324 Mph
84 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
85 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 21:15 28.235 Mph
85 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:15 28.235 Mph
87 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:16 28.213 Mph
88 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
89 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph
90 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 21:21 28.103 Mph
91 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
91 Mike Williams Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
91 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:24 28.037 Mph
94 Michael Akers Male Senior New Forest CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
95 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
96 James Lewis Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
97 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:41 27.671 Mph
98 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
99 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
100 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
101 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
102 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:57 27.335 Mph
103 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:01 27.252 Mph
104 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 22:05 27.17 Mph
104 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
106 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
106 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
108 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 22:07 27.129 Mph
109 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 22:09 27.088 Mph
110 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:11 27.047 Mph
110 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
112 Luke Goodwill Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
113 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
114 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
115 Greg Melia Male Senior Epsom CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
116 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:32 26.627 Mph
117 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
118 Simon Gifford Male Vet Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:44 26.393 Mph
118 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:44 26.393 Mph
120 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
121 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:48 26.316 Mph
122 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:49 26.297 Mph
123 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 22:51 26.258 Mph
124 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:56 26.163 Mph
124 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
126 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 23:03 26.03 Mph
127 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
128 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 24:09 24.845 Mph
129 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
130 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
131 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
132 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 25:38 23.407 Mph
133 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 28:26 21.102 Mph
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Will Page Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Henry James Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum
DNS(A) Martin Sanders Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team
DNS(A) Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) David Triska Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS(A) Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC