Southdown Velo (incorporating South DC Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P901/25
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:49:30 30.303 Mph
2 TT Bike Harvey McLean male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 00:50:05 29.95 Mph
3 TT Bike Ryan Christensen male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:50:23 29.772 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
5 TT Bike Josh Copley male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:50:44 29.566 Mph
6 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:51:05 29.364 Mph
7 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
8 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
9 TT Bike Ben Williams male Senior GS Mossa 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
10 TT Bike Samuel Wadsley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:51:55 28.892 Mph
11 TT Bike Oliver Hurdle male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:52:10 28.754 Mph
12 TT Bike Joe Parker male Senior Blazing Saddles 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
13 TT Bike Marc Townsend male Senior trainSharp 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Langdown male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
15 TT Bike Matthew Buckley male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
16 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
17 TT Bike James Fawcett male Vet ...a3crg 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
18 TT Bike Justin Webb male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
19 TT Bike Neil Mackley male Vet ...a3crg 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
20 TT Bike Robert Rollings male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:54:45 27.397 Mph
22 TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
23 TT Bike Brendan Reese male Vet Army Cycling 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
24 TT Bike Kevin Baker male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
25 TT Bike Jordan Giles male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:55:21 27.1 Mph
26 TT Bike Max Doyle male Senior ...a3crg 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
27 TT Bike Benjamin Morrison male Senior Team HUUB 00:55:38 26.962 Mph
28 TT Bike David Walters male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
29 TT Bike Charles Salt male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
30 TT Bike Peter Hooper male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Thomas male Vet ...a3crg 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
32 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:56:26 26.58 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Bray male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
34 TT Bike Stuart Gillies male Vet Twickenham CC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
35 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
36 TT Bike Martin Gibbs male Senior Team TMC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
37 TT Bike Simon Arnold male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
38 TT Bike Tom Foot male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
39 TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:58:45 25.532 Mph
40 TT Bike Ray Claridge male Vet New Forest CC 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
41 TT Bike Perry Lee male Vet Southdown Velo 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
42 TT Bike Luke Campbell male Senior Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
43 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:27 25.231 Mph
44 TT Bike Oliver McDonald male Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 00:59:38 25.154 Mph
45 TT Bike Spencer Kirkham male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
46 TT Bike Thomas Epton male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
47 TT Bike Lucy Gadd female Senior Storey Racing 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
48 TT Bike Adam Rogers male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
49 TT Bike Elise Sherwell female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
50 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
51 TT Bike Alex Bonzi male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
52 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
53 TT Bike Kirsty McSeveney female Senior ...a3crg 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
54 TT Bike Michael Stevens male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
55 TT Bike Paul Martin male Vet TeamSpy 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
55 TT Bike Richard Miles male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
57 TT Bike Robert Cranstone male Vet GS Vecchi 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
58 TT Bike Marianne Holt female Senior Team Bottrill 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
59 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
60 TT Bike Flora Perkins female Espoir VC de Londres 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
61 TT Bike Andrew Gowland male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
62 TT Bike Mitchell Campbell male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
63 TT Bike David Patten male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
64 TT Bike Louisa Cooper female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
64 TT Bike Marcus Widdess male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
66 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
67 TT Bike John Glaysher male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
67 TT Bike Deborah Smith female Vet Southdown Velo 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
69 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
70 TT Bike Olivia Webb female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
71 TT Bike Rick Hughes male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
72 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
73 TT Bike Graeme Smith male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
74 TT Bike Lucy Mitchell female Vet ...a3crg 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
75 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
76 TT Bike Arthur Waghorn male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
77 TT Bike Jonathan Lacey male Vet Southdown Velo 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
78 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior URDT 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
79 TT Bike Ali Walters female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
80 TT Bike Philip Wise male Vet Southdown Velo 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
80 TT Bike Paul Townsley male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
82 TT Bike Adrian Watkins male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
83 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
84 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
85 TT Bike David England male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:08:25 21.924 Mph
86 TT Bike Vince Freeman male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
87 TT Bike Peter Holt male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
88 TT Bike Michelle Walter female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
89 TT Bike Katie Young female Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
90 TT Bike Simon Heron male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
91 TT Bike Trevor Leeding male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
92 TT Bike David Pothecary male Vet Southdown Velo 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
93 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
94 TT Bike Rachael Lamont female Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:11:17 21.043 Mph
95 TT Bike Phillip Stannard male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:13:41 20.357 Mph
96 TT Bike Will King male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:14:22 20.17 Mph
97 TT Bike Simon Craig-McFeely male Vet ...a3crg 1:15:26 19.885 Mph
98 TT Bike Ken Rayson male Vet ...a3crg 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
99 TT Bike Anita Turner female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:19:32 18.86 Mph
100 TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:20:11 18.707 Mph
101 TT Bike Paul Beck male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:20:46 18.572 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nigel Pratt male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF TT Bike Evan Jardine-Skinner male Vet Sotonia CC
DNF TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNF TT Bike Greg Newton male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Luke Goodwill male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Banfield male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Day male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Roland Kitson male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Sweatman male New Forest CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Steeles male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Trimmer male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Balk male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Langley male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) TT Bike Stefan Gloyn male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Leeding male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Will Page male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS TT Bike Henry James male Senior Crawley Wheelers