Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to R Haigh) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 21:02 28.526 Mph 150
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:25 28.016 Mph 147.581
3 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:55 27.376 Mph 145.161
4 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:14 26.986 Mph 142.742
5 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph 140.323
6 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:58 26.125 Mph 137.903
7 Josie Knight Female Senior Team Breeze 23:09 25.918 Mph 135.484
8 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 23:10 25.899 Mph 133.065
9 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:11 25.881 Mph 130.645
9 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:11 25.881 Mph 130.645
11 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 23:36 25.424 Mph 125.806
12 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:42 25.316 Mph 123.387
13 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph 120.968
13 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:50 25.175 Mph 120.968
15 Stuart Weston Male Vet Clifton CC York 23:57 25.052 Mph 116.129
16 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph 113.71
17 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:05 24.913 Mph 111.29
18 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 108.871
19 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 106.452
20 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Team Breeze 24:15 24.742 Mph 104.032
21 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 101.613
22 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 99.194
23 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:37 24.374 Mph 96.774
24 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 24:43 24.275 Mph 94.355
25 Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph 91.935
26 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph 89.516
27 James Milner Male Vet Clifton CC York 25:00 24 Mph 87.097
27 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:00 24 Mph 87.097
29 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph 82.258
30 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 25:21 23.669 Mph 79.839
31 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30 23.529 Mph 77.419
32 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:31 23.514 Mph 75
33 Michael Youngson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:37 23.422 Mph 72.581
34 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 26:01 23.062 Mph 70.161
35 Gordon Johnson Male Vet Clifton CC York 26:23 22.742 Mph 67.742
36 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:25 22.713 Mph 65.323
37 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift 26:33 22.599 Mph 62.903
38 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 26:40 22.5 Mph 60.484
39 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:42 22.472 Mph 58.065
40 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 26:47 22.402 Mph 55.645
41 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 26:48 22.388 Mph 53.226
42 Dick Waddington Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:54 22.305 Mph 50.806
43 Keith Storey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 27:08 22.113 Mph 48.387
44 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:30 21.818 Mph 45.968
45 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 27:37 21.726 Mph 43.548
46 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 27:52 21.531 Mph 41.129
47 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:02 21.403 Mph 38.71
48 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 28:34 21.003 Mph 36.29
49 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 28:41 20.918 Mph 33.871
50 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 29:13 20.536 Mph 31.452
51 Amy Loftus Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 29:16 20.501 Mph 29.032
52 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 30:15 19.835 Mph 26.613
53 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 30:18 19.802 Mph 24.194
54 Ruby Yates Female Junior Holmfirth C C 30:20 19.78 Mph 21.774
55 Kate Harwood Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:41 19.555 Mph 19.355
56 Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 30:49 19.47 Mph 16.935
57 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 31:38 18.967 Mph 14.516
58 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 32:20 18.557 Mph 12.097
59 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 32:49 18.283 Mph 9.677
60 Anthony Armitage Male Vet Seacroft Whs 33:12 18.072 Mph 7.258
61 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 33:55 17.69 Mph 4.839
62 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 34:37 17.333 Mph 2.419
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 0
DNS(A) Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing 0
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 0
DNS Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab 0