Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to R Haigh) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V910
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 21:02 28.526 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:25 28.016 Mph
3 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:55 27.376 Mph
4 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:14 26.986 Mph
5 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
6 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:58 26.125 Mph
7 Josie Knight Female Senior Team Breeze 23:09 25.918 Mph
8 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 23:10 25.899 Mph
9 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:11 25.881 Mph
9 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:11 25.881 Mph
11 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 23:36 25.424 Mph
12 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:42 25.316 Mph
13 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph
13 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 23:50 25.175 Mph
15 Stuart Weston Male Vet Clifton CC York 23:57 25.052 Mph
16 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph
17 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:05 24.913 Mph
18 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
19 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
20 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Team Breeze 24:15 24.742 Mph
21 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
22 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
23 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
24 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 24:43 24.275 Mph
25 Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
26 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
27 James Milner Male Vet Clifton CC York 25:00 24 Mph
27 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:00 24 Mph
29 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
30 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
31 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30 23.529 Mph
32 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:31 23.514 Mph
33 Michael Youngson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
34 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 26:01 23.062 Mph
35 Gordon Johnson Male Vet Clifton CC York 26:23 22.742 Mph
36 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:25 22.713 Mph
37 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift 26:33 22.599 Mph
38 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 26:40 22.5 Mph
39 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:42 22.472 Mph
40 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
41 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 26:48 22.388 Mph
42 Dick Waddington Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
43 Keith Storey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 27:08 22.113 Mph
44 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:30 21.818 Mph
45 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 27:37 21.726 Mph
46 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 27:52 21.531 Mph
47 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:02 21.403 Mph
48 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 28:34 21.003 Mph
49 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 28:41 20.918 Mph
50 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 29:13 20.536 Mph
51 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 29:16 20.501 Mph
52 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 30:15 19.835 Mph
53 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 30:18 19.802 Mph
54 Ruby Yates Female Junior Holmfirth C C 30:20 19.78 Mph
55 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 30:41 19.555 Mph
56 Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 30:49 19.47 Mph
57 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 31:38 18.967 Mph
58 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 32:20 18.557 Mph
59 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 32:49 18.283 Mph
60 Anthony Armitage Male Vet Seacroft Whs 33:12 18.072 Mph
61 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 33:55 17.69 Mph
62 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 34:37 17.333 Mph
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT
DNS Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab