Northampton & District CA (TT Series 1 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.7 Miles
  • Course: nc14
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Walker Male Senior 41:36 26.971 Mph 0
2 Luke Hattersley Male 41:44 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 41:58 26.736 Mph 0
4 David Langlands Male Vet 43:27 25.823 Mph 0
4 Kristian Woolf Male 43:27 25.823 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Mead Male 43:33 25.764 Mph 0 Claim
7 Geoff Platts Male 43:35 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Green Male 43:44 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 44:03 25.471 Mph 0
10 Gareth Pymm Male 44:26 25.252 Mph 0 Claim
11 Sam Hayes Male 44:29 25.223 Mph 0 Claim
11 Carl Whitwell Male Vet 44:29 25.223 Mph 0
13 Martin Jones Male 44:33 25.185 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Wood Male 44:42 25.101 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Roffe Male 44:50 25.026 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Moore Male 45:05 24.888 Mph 0 Claim
17 Phil Rayner Male 45:21 24.741 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matt Plews Male 45:35 24.615 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Pitchford Male 45:38 24.588 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Torley Male 45:42 24.552 Mph 0 Claim
21 Christopher Duckworth Male 45:45 24.525 Mph 0 Claim
22 Kelvin Southan Male 46:05 24.347 Mph 0 Claim
23 Pete Bradshaw Male 46:09 24.312 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stephen Bunn Male 46:10 24.304 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Rimes Male 46:11 24.295 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alex Whitmore Male 46:29 24.138 Mph 0 Claim
27 Troy Garrity Male 46:35 24.086 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Tomkins Male 46:36 24.078 Mph 0 Claim
29 Hans van Nierop Male 46:39 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
30 Glenn McMenamin Male JCA Equipe Velo 46:42 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
31 Malc Jacklin Male 47:00 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Ellis Male 47:04 23.839 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Pardoe Male 47:13 23.763 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steven Kaye Male 47:16 23.738 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steve Robinson Male Vet 47:24 23.671 Mph 0
35 James McKenzie Male Vet 47:24 23.671 Mph 0
37 Mark Ingram Male 47:29 23.63 Mph 0 Claim
38 Hugo Hocknell Male 47:34 23.588 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Sharman Male 47:38 23.555 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rob Weall Male Vet 47:49 23.465 Mph 0
41 Carmelo Luggeri Male 48:08 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Avil Male 48:11 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
43 Daren Haseldine Male 49:00 22.898 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Beattie Male 49:08 22.836 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alex Fry Male 49:30 22.667 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Wickham Male 50:10 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
47 Joshua van Nierop Male 50:17 22.314 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Richardson Male Vet 50:19 22.299 Mph 0
49 James Cook Male Senior 50:26 22.247 Mph 0
50 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet 50:29 22.225 Mph 0
51 Lawrence Cox Male 50:49 22.08 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Franklin Male 50:49 22.08 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew M Smith Male 50:51 22.065 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Whitmore Male 50:55 22.036 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Woodford Male 50:57 22.022 Mph 0 Claim
56 Warren Drew Male 51:06 21.957 Mph 0 Claim
57 Pete Trotman Male 51:09 21.936 Mph 0 Claim
58 Matt Crabtree Male 51:13 21.907 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sarah Short Male 51:34 21.758 Mph 0 Claim
60 Richard Pratt Male 51:45 21.681 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Nix Male 52:00 21.577 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 52:30 21.372 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jackie Field Male Vet 52:30 21.372 Mph 0
64 Jon Overman Male 52:31 21.365 Mph 0 Claim
65 Nik Kershaw Male 53:03 21.15 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ed Watson Male 53:31 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
67 William Tusting Male 53:49 20.849 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robin Maddison Male 53:50 20.842 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richard Glover Male Vet 54:15 20.682 Mph 0
70 John Royle Male 54:32 20.575 Mph 0 Claim
71 Philip Merritt Male 54:38 20.537 Mph 0 Claim
72 Tracey Haseldine Male 54:39 20.531 Mph 0 Claim
73 Chris Shaw Male 55:00 20.4 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jonah Shrive Male 57:20 19.57 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jake Gatehouse Male 57:30 19.513 Mph 0 Claim
76 Rob Bennett Male 57:52 19.39 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alison Lilley Male 57:58 19.356 Mph 0 Claim
78 Laura Owen Male Senior 58:00 19.345 Mph 0
79 John Dainty Male 58:06 19.312 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mick Holliday Male 59:15 18.937 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tom Bailey Male 1:03:29 17.674 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mike O'Connor Male 1:03:00 17.81 Mph 0 Claim
83 Graham Bickle Male Vet 1:05:19 17.178 Mph 0
84 Michael Wood Male 1:05:34 17.113 Mph 0 Claim
85 Stuart Hocknell Male 1:06:43 16.818 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Harvey Male North Road CC 1:10:02 16.021 Mph 0 Claim
87 Maria Gent Male 1:12:37 15.451 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Pick Male Chronos RT 1:14:03 15.152 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male 0 Claim
DNS Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Tew Male 0 Claim
DNS Neill Hammond Male 0 Claim
DNS Lindsay Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Linda Hubbard Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Doyle Male Vet 0