Ilkley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male 00:54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
3 Ewan Farrow Male 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 00:55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
5 Paul McDonald Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
6 Doug Hart Male Vet 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
6 Anthony Gill Male 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
8 Philip Turton Male 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
9 Mark Johnson Male 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
10 Ed Rosser Male East Bradford CC 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
11 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:58:32 25.627 Mph
12 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
13 Michael Schofield Male Vet 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
14 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
15 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Branston Male Senior 00:59:35 25.175 Mph
17 Richard Lillekar Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
18 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
19 Hugo Reynolds Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
20 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
21 David Leckenby Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
22 Ronald McWilliam Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
23 Ian Cliffe Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
24 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
25 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
26 Ian Christie Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
27 Adrian Stott Male Vet 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
28 Greg Melia Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
29 Christopher Wood Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
30 Michael Lamb Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
31 Paul Di Mambro Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
32 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
33 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
34 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 1:04:05 23.407 Mph Claim
35 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
36 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:04:22 23.304 Mph Claim
37 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
38 Mike Shaclock Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
39 Ben Garrard Male Jackpot Racing 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
40 Mark Philipson Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
41 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph Claim
42 Roger Williamson Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
43 Jason Drake Male Vet 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
44 Anthony McNamara Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
45 Jonathan Carpenter Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
46 David Cook Male 1:07:44 22.146 Mph Claim
47 David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 1:08:10 22.005 Mph Claim
48 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:08:32 21.887 Mph Claim
49 Chris Hills Male 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
50 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:08:44 21.824 Mph Claim
51 Mike Cooper Male 1:09:53 21.465 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Whiteside Male 1:10:05 21.403 Mph Claim
53 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:10:16 21.347 Mph
54 Christopher Gargett Male 1:10:42 21.217 Mph Claim
55 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph Claim
56 Craig Wilson Male 1:11:58 20.843 Mph Claim
57 John Baines Male 1:12:23 20.723 Mph Claim
58 Andy Bewell Male 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
59 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:12:59 20.553 Mph Claim
60 Tim Dryden Male 1:17:10 19.439 Mph Claim
61 Shaunna Burke Male 1:20:49 18.561 Mph Claim
62 Ian Stott Male 1:27:06 17.222 Mph Claim
63 James Lawley (Trike) Male 1:58:24 12.669 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks Claim
DNS Thomas Canaway Male Claim
DNS Robert Waterhouse Male Claim
DNS Adam Holmes Male Skipton CC Claim
DNS Stuart Hey Male Claim
DNS James Stovold Male Claim
DNS Frank Montague Male Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Karl Rutins Male Skipton CC Claim
DNS Clive Boothman Male Claim
DNS John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Brian Whitehead Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Neil Rollins Male Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift Claim