Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U41
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph
2 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
3 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 22:29 26.686 Mph
4 Kevin Lane Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
5 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
6 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
7 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 23:44 25.281 Mph
8 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
9 Morgan Jones Male Senior Velo Clinic 23:56 25.07 Mph
10 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 24:06 24.896 Mph
11 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 24:24 24.59 Mph
12 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 24:35 24.407 Mph
13 Daniel Andres Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:42 24.291 Mph
14 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:58 24.032 Mph
15 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph
16 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Swindon Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
17 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet Audax UK 25:16 23.747 Mph
18 James Pugh Male Senior Cotswold Veldrijden 25:28 23.56 Mph
19 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 25:32 23.499 Mph
20 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
21 Neil Druce Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
22 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 26:43 22.458 Mph
23 Daniel Smith Male Vet Ride 24/7 26:54 22.305 Mph
24 Alex Coles Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 27:04 22.167 Mph
25 Ranald Forbes Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 27:47 21.596 Mph
26 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:55 21.493 Mph
27 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 33:33 17.884 Mph
DNF Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance
DNS(A) Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS(A) Dan Grant Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Tony Costello Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) Stephen Chapman Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos
DNS(A) Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Isobel Conibear Female Espoir DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS(A) Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Hand Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS(A) Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Simon Adcook Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS(A) Lauren Booth Female Espoir Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS(A) Andrew Bowler Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Emma Davies Female Juvenile Newbury Velo
DNS(A) Mark Chapman Male Senior Ride 24/7
DNS(A) Lawrence Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Stuart Parker Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS Jayme Fraioli Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Joe Monk Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Tony Russell Male FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Claim
DNS Mark Hudson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Christian Norris Male Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Claim
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Peter Kench Male Vet Ride 24/7
DNS Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS Edward Collins Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club
DNS Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry Female Senior Tetbury Velos
DNS Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS David Janes Male Senior Swift Performance Coaching
DNS Barry Pope Vtta 14527 Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Tim Strong Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Andy Claxton Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Jessica Posnett Female Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Paul Mansfield Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club