Salt and Sham (SAS) Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u102
  • Closing Date: 11-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 150
2 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 22:19 26.886 Mph 146.053
3 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:31 26.647 Mph 142.105
4 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 23:06 25.974 Mph 138.158
5 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 134.211
6 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 130.263
7 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:24 25.641 Mph 126.316
8 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 122.368
9 William Hamilton Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph 118.421
10 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:56 25.07 Mph 114.474
11 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:03 24.948 Mph 110.526
12 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 106.579
13 William Fussell Male Senior Thornbury Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 102.632
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:04 23.936 Mph 98.684
15 Toni Wilkes Female Espoir Project 51 25:42 23.346 Mph 94.737
16 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 25:44 23.316 Mph 90.789
17 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:57 23.121 Mph 86.842
18 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:09 22.945 Mph 82.895
19 Lawrence Martindale Male Juvenile Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph 78.947
20 Tom Burke Male Vet De Laune CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 75
21 Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior Velo Club Venta 26:31 22.627 Mph 71.053
22 Owen Neal Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:35 21.752 Mph 67.105
23 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:10 21.302 Mph 63.158
24 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:13 21.264 Mph 59.211
25 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 28:16 21.226 Mph 55.263
26 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:09 21.314 Mph 51.316
27 Lucy Tyler Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:36 20.979 Mph 47.368
28 Joseph Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 29:09 20.583 Mph 43.421
29 Claire Graham Female Vet Kingswood Tri Club 29:18 20.478 Mph 39.474
30 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 29:20 20.455 Mph 35.526
31 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 29:23 20.42 Mph 31.579
32 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:32 20.316 Mph 27.632
33 Claire Gregory Female Vet Kingswood Tri Club 29:49 20.123 Mph 23.684
34 Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:53 20.078 Mph 19.737
35 David Plummer Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 30:02 19.978 Mph 15.789
36 Darren Broomfield Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 30:07 19.923 Mph 11.842
37 Jayme Fraioli Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:23 18.528 Mph 7.895
38 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 34:57 17.167 Mph 3.947
DNS(A) Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 0
DNS(A) Robert Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 0
DNS(A) Aimee Lane Female Junior Team Echelon 0
DNS(A) Euan Taylor Male Junior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS(A) Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 0
DNS(A) Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS(A) Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS(A) James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching 0
DNS Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 0
DNS Ethan Court Male Junior V C Meudon 0
DNS Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 0