Darlington CC (Sporting Course)(incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T103
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Granger Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 20:08 29.801 Mph
2 Marinus Petersen Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 20:19 29.532 Mph
4 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 20:30 29.268 Mph
5 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 20:33 29.197 Mph
6 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:38 29.079 Mph
7 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:52 28.754 Mph
8 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:59 28.594 Mph
9 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21:06 28.436 Mph
10 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:14 28.257 Mph
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21:22 28.081 Mph
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:32 27.864 Mph
13 Robert Noble Male Vet VTTA (North) 21:39 27.714 Mph
14 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 21:57 27.335 Mph
15 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 22:17 26.926 Mph
18 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
19 Harry Robson Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 22:24 26.786 Mph
20 Jake Stephenson Male Espoir TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 22:27 26.726 Mph
21 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
22 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 22:48 26.316 Mph
23 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
24 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
25 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
26 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
27 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
28 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 23:23 25.659 Mph
29 John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 23:24 25.641 Mph
30 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 23:36 25.424 Mph
31 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:38 25.388 Mph
32 Edward Kingsley Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
33 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 24:04 24.931 Mph
34 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 24:05 24.913 Mph
35 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport 24:08 24.862 Mph
36 Martin Flanagan Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 24:32 24.457 Mph
37 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:35 24.407 Mph
38 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph
39 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
40 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
41 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:57 24.048 Mph
42 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph
43 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling 25:36 23.437 Mph
44 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
45 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:47 23.271 Mph
46 James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
47 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 26:11 22.915 Mph
48 Thomas Godber Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
49 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 26:18 22.814 Mph
50 Karen Pepper Female Senior Hambleton RC 26:34 22.585 Mph
50 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:34 22.585 Mph
52 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
53 Sarah Cramoysan Female Vet Richmond CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
54 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 27:15 22.018 Mph
55 Joseph Martindale Male Juvenile Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:26 21.871 Mph
56 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 27:38 21.713 Mph
57 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:03 21.39 Mph
58 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:16 21.226 Mph
59 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 29:12 20.548 Mph
60 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 29:34 20.293 Mph
61 Erica Short Female Vet Cestria C.C. 32:37 18.395 Mph
62 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 36:34 16.408 Mph
63 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Team Breeze 42:28 14.129 Mph
DNF Andrew Dixon Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club
DNF Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNF Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C.
DNF Lawrence Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNF Simon Muir Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNF Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling
DNF Adam Pinder Male Espoir Hambleton RC
DNS(A) Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Claim
DNS(A) Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR
DNS(A) Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS(A) Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Sophie Cookson Female Senior VC York
DNS Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Billy Robinson Male Senior Squadra RT