Darlington CC (incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale 47:08 31.825 Mph
2 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 51:21 29.211 Mph
3 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:25 29.173 Mph
4 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 51:48 28.958 Mph
5 Ben Granger Male Espoir CCCR 52:03 28.818 Mph
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 52:23 28.635 Mph
7 Sam Ward Male Vet Otley CC 52:50 28.391 Mph
8 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:06 28.249 Mph
9 Simon Muir Male Vet Blumilk.com 53:22 28.107 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 54:00 27.778 Mph
11 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 54:39 27.447 Mph
12 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:46 27.389 Mph
13 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 55:12 27.174 Mph
14 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 55:19 27.117 Mph
15 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 55:22 27.092 Mph
16 Dan Small Male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 55:33 27.003 Mph
17 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 55:43 26.922 Mph
18 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 55:51 26.858 Mph
19 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 56:05 26.746 Mph
20 Matthew Cole Male Junior TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 56:22 26.611 Mph
21 Jamie Berry Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 56:33 26.525 Mph
22 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 56:43 26.447 Mph
23 Edward Kingsley Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 56:46 26.424 Mph
24 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 56:50 26.393 Mph
25 Neil McLoughlin Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 57:14 26.208 Mph
26 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 57:18 26.178 Mph
27 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 57:24 26.132 Mph
28 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:41 26.004 Mph
29 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
30 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
31 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
32 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 58:05 25.825 Mph
33 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:09 25.795 Mph
34 Danny Hedley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:33 25.619 Mph
35 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:08 25.366 Mph
36 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 59:22 25.267 Mph
37 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
38 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 59:51 25.063 Mph
39 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
40 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:00:00 25 Mph
41 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
42 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
43 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
44 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
45 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
46 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
47 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
47 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
49 John Watkinson Male Vet Richmond CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
50 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
50 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
52 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
53 Neil Bainbridge Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
54 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
55 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
56 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
57 Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
58 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
59 Pete Muir Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
60 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
61 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
62 Andrew Donald Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
63 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
64 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
65 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
66 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
67 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
68 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
69 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
70 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
71 Andrew Dixon Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
72 Lois Muir Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
73 Steven Tilly Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
74 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:08:43 21.829 Mph
75 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
76 Andrew Locker Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
77 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
78 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
79 Peter Milburn Male Vet Aycliffe Velo 1:11:38 20.94 Mph
80 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:12:31 20.685 Mph
81 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 1:12:34 20.671 Mph
82 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:13:34 20.39 Mph
83 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 1:13:55 20.293 Mph
84 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph
85 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
86 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:23:22 17.993 Mph
87 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:26:35 17.324 Mph
88 Erica Short Female Vet Cestria C.C. 1:28:03 17.036 Mph
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Martin Flanagan Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing
DNS(A) Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Robert Noble Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Graham Bell Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DQ Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill
DQ Ian Johnson Male Vet Manilla Cycling