Darlington CC (incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale 47:08 31.825 Mph 150
2 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 51:21 29.211 Mph 148.295
3 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:25 29.173 Mph 146.591
4 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 51:48 28.958 Mph 144.886
5 Ben Granger Male Espoir CCCR 52:03 28.818 Mph 143.182
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 52:23 28.635 Mph 141.477
7 Sam Ward Male Vet Otley CC 52:50 28.391 Mph 139.773
8 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:06 28.249 Mph 138.068
9 Simon Muir Male Vet Blumilk.com 53:22 28.107 Mph 136.364
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 54:00 27.778 Mph 134.659
11 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 54:39 27.447 Mph 132.955
12 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:46 27.389 Mph 131.25
13 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 55:12 27.174 Mph 129.545
14 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 55:19 27.117 Mph 127.841
15 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 126.136
16 Dan Small Male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 55:33 27.003 Mph 124.432
17 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 55:43 26.922 Mph 122.727
18 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 55:51 26.858 Mph 121.023
19 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 56:05 26.746 Mph 119.318
20 Matthew Cole Male Juvenile TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 56:22 26.611 Mph 117.614
21 Jamie Berry Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 56:33 26.525 Mph 115.909
22 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 56:43 26.447 Mph 114.205
23 Edward Kingsley Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 56:46 26.424 Mph 112.5
24 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 56:50 26.393 Mph 110.795
25 Neil McLoughlin Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 57:14 26.208 Mph 109.091
26 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 107.386
27 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 57:24 26.132 Mph 105.682
28 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:41 26.004 Mph 103.977
29 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 102.273
30 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 57:55 25.899 Mph 100.568
31 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 98.864
32 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 58:05 25.825 Mph 97.159
33 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:09 25.795 Mph 95.455
34 Danny Hedley Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:33 25.619 Mph 93.75
35 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:08 25.366 Mph 92.045
36 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 59:22 25.267 Mph 90.341
37 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:28 25.224 Mph 88.636
38 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 59:51 25.063 Mph 86.932
39 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 85.227
40 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:00:00 25 Mph 83.523
41 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 81.818
42 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 80.114
43 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 78.409
44 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 76.705
45 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 75
46 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 73.295
47 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 71.591
47 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 71.591
49 John Watkinson Male Vet Richmond CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 68.182
50 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 66.477
50 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 66.477
52 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 63.068
53 Neil Bainbridge Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 61.364
54 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 59.659
55 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph 57.955
56 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 56.25
57 Howard Leach Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 54.545
58 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 52.841
59 Pete Muir Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 51.136
60 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 49.432
61 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 47.727
62 Andrew Donald Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 46.023
63 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 44.318
64 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 42.614
65 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 40.909
66 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 39.205
67 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:06:38 22.511 Mph 37.5
68 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 35.795
69 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 34.091
70 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:07:34 22.2 Mph 32.386
71 Andrew Dixon Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:08:18 21.962 Mph 30.682
72 Lois Muir Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 28.977
73 Steven Tilly Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 27.273
74 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:08:43 21.829 Mph 25.568
75 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 23.864
76 Andrew Locker Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 22.159
77 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 20.455
78 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 18.75
79 Peter Milburn Male Vet Aycliffe Velo 1:11:38 20.94 Mph 17.045
80 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:12:31 20.685 Mph 15.341
81 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 13.636
82 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:13:34 20.39 Mph 11.932
83 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 1:13:55 20.293 Mph 10.227
84 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph 8.523
85 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:16:54 19.506 Mph 6.818
86 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:23:22 17.993 Mph 5.114
87 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:26:35 17.324 Mph 3.409
88 Erica Short Female Vet Cestria C.C. 1:28:03 17.036 Mph 1.705
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 0
DNS(A) Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Martin Flanagan Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 0
DNS(A) Abi Smith Female Junior Moonglu CC 0
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 0
DNS Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 0
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 0
DNS Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNS Robert Noble Male Vet VTTA (North) 0
DNS Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 0
DNS Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNS Graham Bell Male Vet Hambleton RC 0
DNS Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 0
DNS Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DQ Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DQ Ian Johnson Male Vet Manilla Cycling 0