North Lancs RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Holton Male 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
2 David Allonby Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
3 Ian Cox Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
4 Tom Black Male 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
5 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
6 Paul Fleming Male 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
7 Richard Bickley Male 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
8 Duncan Park Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
9 Mark Haydock Male 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
10 Julian Pearson Male 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
11 David Chell Male 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
12 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
13 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
14 Liam Bosley Male 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
15 Greg Plummer Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
16 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
17 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
18 Ryan Coulton Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
19 Austin Foy Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
20 Antony Pilkington Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
21 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
22 Dougi Hall Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
23 Bernard Clayton Male Pendle Forest CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
24 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
25 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
26 Nicholas Cooper Male Rossendale RC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
27 Steven Horrocks Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
28 Nick Hall Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
29 Greg Rycroft Male Southport CC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
30 Paul Ray Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
31 Tony Lowe Male Vet 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
32 Phil Chadwick Male 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
33 Neil Wood Male 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
34 Karl Mason Male Clitheroe Bike Club 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
35 Martin Kerry Male Vet 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
36 Stuart Blackburn Male 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
37 Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
38 Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
39 Richie Watts Male Rossendale RC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
40 David Haworth Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
41 Jocky Johnstone Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
42 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
43 William Campbell Male 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
44 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
45 Paul Eatwell Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
46 Neil Fort Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
47 Mike Oshea Male Rossendale RC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
48 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
49 James Connell Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
50 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
51 Nigel Hood Male 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Thomas Male Rossendale RC 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Russell Male Rossendale RC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
54 Robert Crank Male 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
55 Bill Sedgwick Male Southport CC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
56 John Valentine Male 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
57 Martin Horrobin Male 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
58 Douglas Holmes Male 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
59 Ben Johnson Male 00:25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
60 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 00:26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
61 Robert Hornsby Male 00:26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Pilling Male Clitheroe Bike Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
63 Andrew Hathaway Male 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
64 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
65 Richard Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
66 Benjamin Horrobin Male 00:26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
67 Harry Haseley Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
68 Josh Alderton Male 00:27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
69 Michael Cox Male 00:27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
70 Alexander Wiseman Male 00:27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
71 William Kerry Male 00:28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
72 George Preston Male 00:28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
73 Jonathan Preston Male 00:28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
74 Derek Black Male 00:31:58 18.769 Mph Claim
75 John Draper Male 00:36:33 16.415 Mph Claim
76 James Lawley Tri Male 00:38:38 15.53 Mph Claim
DNS Jamie Carson Male Claim
DNS Alice Capstick Male Claim
DNS Tim Ferguson Male Claim
DNS Glen Bowyer Male Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Claim
DNS Paul Jaffery Male Claim
DNS Ian Wilcock Male Claim
DNS Eddie Marshall Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Cyril Wynne Male Claim
DNS Joshua Hunt Male Claim
DNS Clare Crabtree Male Claim